Meet the Alumnae Board Members

Executive Committee

Maria Burnham

Maria Stanek Burnham ’01
President

Language Arts Teacher  
Sauk Rapids-Rice
Public Schools ID #47 

Angie Complin

Angie Krtnick Complin ’04
Past President

Director of Talent
Granite Equity Partners LLC

Angela Kircher Heart

Angie Kircher Heart '90
Secretary, Special Proejcts

Attorney
Heart Law, LLC

JoBeth Ranfranz

JoBeth Pike Ranfranz ’80
Volunteer Manager

Executive Assistant -Sales
General Mills Corporation

Jen Kocourek

Jen Kocourek ’92
Alumnae Connections Chair

Sr. Marketing Manager
Patterson Dental

Rochelle Taus Dumdie

Rochelle Taus Dumdie ’13 
Alumnae Connections Chair Elect

Total Rewards Specialist
Be The Match,
National Marrow
Donor Program

Jamie Thielman

Jamie Thielman '03
Resource Development Chair

Director of Customer Solutions
Distribution Market Advantage 
(DMA)

Jill Dykstra Sweiven

Jill Dykstra Sweiven ’86
Alumnae Development Chair 

Senior Manager Risk & Insurance 
SunCountry Airlines

Tracy Meyer

Tracy Meyer ’87
Alumna-in-Training Chair

Tracy Butler Pederson

Tracy Butler Pederson ’86
Alumna-in-Training Chair Elect

Program Lead of Compliance and
Regulatory Affairs
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of MN

Suzanne Otte Allen

Suzanne Otte Allen ’91 
Chapters Committee Chair

Doctoral Writing Specialist 
Edgewood College

Jen Mawson

Jen Mawson '97
Chapters Committee Chair Elect

Director, Operational Excellence
& Leadership Development
Northwood Hospitality

Board Development Committee

Angie Krtnick Comlin

Angie Krtnick Complin ’04
Past President

Director of Talent
Granite Equity Partners LLC

JoBeth Pike Ranfranz

JoBeth Pike Ranfranz ’80
Volunteer Manager

Executive Assistant -Sales
General Mills Corporation

Alumnae Connections Committee

Jennifer Kocourek

Jen Kocourek ’92
Chair

Sr. Marketing Manager
Patterson Denta

Rochelle Taus Dumdie

Rochelle Taus Dumdie ’13
Chair Elect

Total Rewards Specialist
Be The Match,
National Marrow Donor Program

Angie Kircher Heart

Angie Kircher Heart ’90

Attorney
Heart Law, LLC

Taylor Leuthard

Taylor Leuthard ’16

National Bank Examiner
Office of the Comptroller of the
Currency, Treasury Department

Lucy Dotté

Lucy Dotté ’64

Certified Life Coach, PCC &
Spiritual Response Consultant
LAD Coaching & Consulting
Group, LLC

Alex Savre

Alex Savre ’18

IT Account Executive
Advanced Imaging Solutions

Lori Lowe Hume

Lori Lowe Hume ’82

Partner
WIPFLI, LLP

Emliy Gasperlin

Emily Gasperlin ’13

Recruiting Associate
University of Minnesota

Sigrid Hutcheson

Sigrid Hutcheson59

Senior Information Systems
Consultant
Johnson, Bassin & Shaw

 Kelly Murray

Kelly Murray ’99

Accounting Specialist
Padilla

 Lizzy Hansen

Lizzy Hansen ’15

Software Quality Assurance
Epic Systems

 Allison Ware

Allison Ware ’19

Digital Support Specialist
Star Tribune

Alumnae Development Committee

Jill Dykstra Sweiven

Jill Dykstra Sweiven ’86
Chair

Senior M anager 
Risk & Insurance 
SunCountry Airlines

Amy Peffer Grossman 

Amy Peffer Grossman '01


Social Work Supervisor
Gilette Children's Speciality 
Healthcare

Liz Lawyer Tomten

Liz Lawyer Tomten ’82


7th Grade English Teacher
Stillwater Area Public Schools,
ISD 834

Katie Kaproth Dufault

Katie Kaproth Dufault ’01

Claim Representative
Auto-Owners Insurance
State Farm Insurance Companies



Allie Plunkett ’12

Business & Real Estate Attorney
Henson & Efron, P.A.

Mary Kay Braus Hunt

Mary Kay Braus Hunt ’56

Retired Consultant
Community Health Research, Inc.

Elizabeth Riesdorf

Elizabeth Reisdorf ’06

Registered Dietitian
Allina Health

Joyce Overman Dube

Joyce Overman Dube ’79

Administrator
Mayo Clinic

Nicole Koonce

Nicole Koonce ’16

Risk Management Specialist
Hiway Federal Credit Union

Bree Allen

Bree Auringer Allen ’10


Public Health Manager
Nicollet County Health & 
Human Services

Lisa Murphy

Lisa Murphy ’90


Sisters of St. Joseph of Carondelet

Maria Willkom Machemehl

Maria Willkom
Machemehl ’11

Quality Improvement Specialist
Park Nicollet

Resource Development Committee

Jamie Thielman

Jamie Thielman ’03
Chair

Director of Customer Solutions,
Distribution Market Advantage
(DMA)

Kathy Becker Lange

Kathy Becker Lange ’64


Retired Teacher and Principal

Susan Baxter

Susan Baxter ’85


Dean of Graduate Studies
LIM College

Becka Gross

Becka Gross Clobes ’12

Business Development Manager 
Anderson Center

Theresa Smith

Theresa Smith ’81

Physician 
Essentia Health

Breanna Gates

Breanna Gates ’19

Producer Associate
Gallagher

Alumna-in-Training Committee

Tracy Meyer

Tracy Meyer ’87
Chair

Tracy Butler Pederson

Tracy Butler Pederson ’86
Chair Elect

Program Lead of Compliance
and Regulatory Affairs,
Blue Cross and Blue Shield
of Minnesota

Heidi Golliet Colburn

Heidi Golliet Colburn ’10


High School English Teacher
Shakopee Public Schools

Brenda Thurmes

Brenda Thurmes ’90

Director,
Technology Program Delivery
Thomson Reuters

Kellie Siembieda

Kellie Siembieda ’14

Project Manager
ABILITY Network

Amber Staff Walling

Amber Streff Walling ’04

Business Manager
Church of St. Joseph

Suzanne Otte Allen

Suzanne Otte Allen ’91

Doctoral Writing Specialist
Edgewood University

 

Casey Klinker Olijnek ’17

Math Teacher
Mary of Lourdes Middle School

 

Chapters Committee

Suzanne Otte Allen ’91
Chair

Doctoral Writing Specialist
Edgewood College

Jen Mawson

Jen Mawson '97
Chair Elect

Director, Operational Excellence
& Leadership Development
Northwood Hospitality

Elizabeth Erickson ’17


Advisory Consultant
Deloitte & Touche