Please update your web browser or disable Compatibility View.

Meet the Alumnae Board Members

Executive Committee

Megan Sand Carr '06
President

President
Sand Companies, Inc.

Angie Complin

Angie Krtnick Complin '04
President Elect

Director of Talent
Granite Equity Partners LLC

Emily Tohal Chaphalkar

Emily Tohal Chaphalkar '07
Secretary

Volunteer Manager
Catholic Charities

Maria Burnham

Maria Stanek Burnham '01
Alumnae Connections Chair

Media Specialist
Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools,
ISD #47

Anna Martin

Anna Martin '12
Volunteer Manager,
Chair Board Development
Committee

Engagement Communications
Consultant
HealthPartners

Joyce Overman Dube '79
Alumnae Development
Co-Chair

Senior Principal Health Systems
Engineering Analyst
Mayo Health System

JoBeth Ranfranz

JoBeth Pike Ranfranz '80
Alumnae Development Co-Chair

Director/Executive Assistant
in the Snacks Division
General Mills Corporation

Julie Bartels

Julie Bartels '02
Resource Development Co-Chair

Events and Operations Manager
University of Minnesota

Tracy Meyer

Tracy Meyer '87
Resource Development Co-Chair

Homemaker

Bobbi Helmers

Bobbi Beavers Helmers '91
Alumna-in-Training Co-Chair

Senior Business Project
Coordinator - Incentive Mgmt.
Ameriprise Financial, Inc.

Dana Kelly Fitzpatrick '02
National Affinities Chair

Principal
GO Intellectual Capital

Molly Reger

Sohpie Kem '13
Alumna-in-Training Co-Chair

Marketing Specialist
Securian Financial Group

Molly Reger

Molly Reger '14
Young Alum Committee Co-Chair

Marketing Specialist
Securian Financial Group

Board Development Committee

Emily Tohal Chaphalkar '07

Volunteer Manager
Catholic Charities

Anna Martin

Anna Martin '12

Engagement Communications
Consultant
HealthPartners

Tae Ruppe Nichols '03

Biologist
Genetics & IVF Institute

Alumnae Connections Committee

Maria Burnham

Maria Stanek Burnham '01
Chair

Media Specialist
Sauk-Rapids-Rice
Public Schools

Mari Lyn Ampe '73

Visual Artist/Organist
Self Employed

Theresa Coskran '94

Human Resources Manager
Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Angie Kircher Heart '90

Attorney
Heart Law, LLC

Lucy Dotté '64

Retired - Career/Life Coach

Anne McGarry '79

Risk Management
Hiway Federal Credit Union

Teri Carlisano

Teri Skluzacek Carlisano '87

International Attorney
Toro Company

Lauren Pehler '11

Nystrom and Associates
ARHMS Mental Health
Practitioner

Sarah Fastner '99

Events and Conferences Director
University of Minnesota

Lori Lowe Hume '82

Partner
WIPFLI, LLP

Emily Gasperlin '13

Assistant Writer
Minnesota Business Magazine

Sigrid Hutcheson '59

Senior Information Systems
Consultant
Johnson, Bassin & Shaw

Lindsey Krause '11

Law Clerk
MN Judicial Branch,
Stearns County

Rachel Peterson '11

Architectural Historian
Hess, Roise, and Co.

Alumnae Development Committee

JoBeth Ranfranz

JoBeth Pike Ranfranz '80
Co-Chair

Director/Executive Assistant
in the Snacks Division
General Mills Corporation

Joyce Overman Dube '79
Co-Chair

Sr. Principal Health Systems
Engineer Analyst
Mayo Clinic

Amy O'Connell

Amy O'Connell '90

Sr. Territory Business Manager,
Intl Sales Cardiovascular
Bristol-Myers Squibb

Katie Kaproth Dufault '01

Claim Representative
State Farm Insurance
Companies

Katie Kalkman

Katie Kalkman '06

Founder | Client Development
Manager
Impact Hub MSP - Antenna

Mary Kay Braus Hunt '56

Consultant and Owner
Self Community Health
Research Consulting

Mandy Grosser Tadych '04

Executive Producer
KSTP Television/Twin Cities Live

Liz Strawbridge Welle '06

Administrative Assistant
Copeland Buhl & Company

Allie Plunkett '12

Associate - Business Law
Henson & Efron, P.A.

Resource Development Committee

Julie Bartels '02
Co-Chair

Events and Operations Manager
University of Minnesota

Tracy Meyer '87
Co-Chair

Homemaker

Susan Baxter

Susan Baxter '85

Associate Professor and
Department Chair
LIM College

Kathy Becker Lange '64

Retired Principal & Teacher

Becka Gross

Becka Gross '12

Forum Coordinator
Anderson Center

Jill Sweiven '86

Strategy Advisor
Cheval Partners

Jackie Kalkman Nelson '07

Buyer
Target Corporation

Theresa Smith

Theresa Smith '81

Physician
Essentia Health

Kate White '75

Attorney
Thomson Reuters

Alumnae-in-Training Committee

Bobbi Helmers

Bobbi Beavers Helmers '91
Co-Chair

Senior Business Project
Coordinator - Incentive Mgmt.
Ameriprise Financial, Inc.

Molly Reger

Sohpie Kem '13
Alumna-in-Training Co-Chair

Marketing Specialist
Securian Financial Group

Diane White Ingeman '73

Amelia Busse Cheever '87

Assistant Professor - Theater
College of Saint Benedict

Margaret Herdina Lynch '98

Business Intergreation Manager
CBRE, Inc.

Amber Streff Walling '04

Senior Customer Service Specialist
US Bank

Janet Buysse Samuelson '80

DHS Project Manager,
Program Management Division, MN
State of Minnesota

Tracy Butler Pederson '86

Program Lead of Compliance
and Regulatory Affairs
Blue Cross and Blue Shield
of Minnesota

Theresa Kaufman Voit '88

Independent CFO/Finance Leader
Independent

Andrea Peters-Swenson '97

Senior Human Resource Consultant
Capital One