Meet the Alumnae Board Members

Executive Committee

Jen Kocourek

Jen
Kocourek ’92
President


Patterson Dental

Rochelle Taus Dumdie

Rochelle
Taus Dumdie ’13

President Elect
Alumna-in-Training Chair

Be The Match

Kathryn
Enger Enke '05
Secretary

Association for American
Colleges and Universities

Sigrid Hutcheson

Sigrid
Hutcheson '59
Volunteer Manager,
Board Development
Chair 

Lizzy Hansen

Lizzy
Hansen '15

Alumnae Connections
Chair 

Epic Systems, Inc.


Maria Gathje '14
Alumnae Connections
Chair 


Our Lady of Grace 
Catholic School

Liz Lawyer Tomten

Liz
Lawyer Tomten ’82
Alumnae Development
Chair

Sydney E.
Robinson '19
Alumna-in-Training 
Chair Elect

CSB/SJU Multicultural Center

Ellen
Newkirk '13
Resource Development
Chair

CSB Institutional Advancement

Becka Gross

Becka
Gross Clobes ’12 
Chapters Committee
Chair 

Anderson Center

Board Development Committee

 Sigrid Hutcheson

Sigrid
Hutcheson '59
Volunteer Manager,
Board Development
Chair 

Rochelle Taus Dumdie

Rochelle
Taus Dumdie ’13

President Elect
Alumna-in-Training Chair

Be The Match

Alumnae Connections Committee

Lizzy Hansen

Lizzy
Hansen ’10
Chair Elect 

Epic Systems, Inc.

Maria
Gathje '14
Chair Elect 

Our Lady of Grace
Catholic School

Ginny
Rueter '76


Retired Educator

Allison Ware

Allison
Ware ’19

Star Tribune

Julie
Mayers Benson '90

Lakewood Health System

Diamond
Rover '20

Target Corp.

Danielle
Purcell Lohbeck '06

Linnea
Louis Finney '97

Travelors Insurance

Paola
Popoca '20

CSB/SJU

 

Joan
Van Grinsven Doss '13

Christian Country Missouri

Cate
Condon DeLaRosa '91

Self-Employed, HR Coach

Joanie
Borman Olson '88

Alumnae Development Committee

Liz Lawyer Tomten

Liz
Lawyer Tomten ’82
Chair

Stillwater Middle School

Nicole Koonce

Nicole
Koonce ’16

Hiway Federal Credit Union

Lisa Murphy

Lisa
Murphy ’90


Sisters of St. Joseph
of Carondelet

Katie
Frazier Boettcher '12

Communications and
Public Relations Leader

Nancy
Opstad Weldon '92

Independent Clinical
Research Consultant

Kelly
Murray '99

Padilla

Alexa
Bollig Lambert '14

RSM US, LLP

Sharon
Cogley Paulson '82

American Family Insurance

Alumna-in-Training Committee

Rochelle Taus Dumdie

Rochelle
Taus Dumdie ’13
Alumna-in-Training
Chair 

Be The Match

Sydney E.
Robinson '19
Alumna-in-Training 
Chair Elect

CSB/SJU Multicultural Center

Brenda
Thurmes '90  

Thomson Reuters

Heidi
Golliet Colburn '10

Shakopee Public Schools

Jill
Kraemer Johnson '13  

Cura Hospitality

Kathryn
Enger Enke '05

Association for American
Colleges and Universities

Nicole Schultz '20

CSB Institutional Advancement

Kathy 
Madison Reed '92

Self-Employed, 
Reed Medical LCC

Resource Development Committee

Ellen
Newkirk '13
Chair

CSB Institutional Advancement

Noelle
Gunderson Elliott '03

Clareity Marketing

Sarah
Gorman '19

MNGI Digestive Health

Leandria
Albury '21

Graduate Student

Libby Grygar ' 19

Cazarin Interactive

Fran
Walters Davis '82

Land O'Lakes

Chapters Committee Leadership

Becka Gross

Becka
Gross Clobes ’12 
Chair 

Anderson Center

Suzanne
Otte Allen '91  


Edgewood College