Staff

General Contacts

  • Facilities Management Office 320-363-5225
  • Power Plant 320-363-5109
  • Maintenance 320-363-5944
  • Transportation 320-363-5789
  • Grounds 320-363-5976
  • Environmental Health and Safety 320-363-5277

Facilities Management

Ryan Gideon - Executive Director, Schoenecker 143, x5225, [email protected]

Department Directors:

  • Eric Martinson - Power Plant Director, CSB Power Plant, x5109, [email protected]
  • Ganard Orionzi - Director of Environmental Health & Safety, HAB 108, x5277, [email protected]
  • Jim Cossairt - Transportation Director, CSB Maintenance Building, x5789, [email protected]
  • Larry Christen - Director of Facilities, CSB Maintenance Building, x5944, [email protected]
  • Chris Brake - Grounds Director, CSB Maintenance Building, x5976, [email protected]

Staff

Ryan Gideon - Executive Director
x5225
[email protected]

Physical Plant/Power Plant/Utilities

Adam Abfalter - Plumbing Maintenance Technician
x5110
[email protected]

Byron Cigelske - Boiler Operator/Maintenance
x5110
[email protected]

Jeff Curtis - Master Electrician
x5110
[email protected]

James Markey - Boiler Operator/Maintenance
x5110
[email protected]

Wayne Laudenbach - Boiler Operator/Maintenance
x5110
[email protected]

Carl Masog - Boiler Operator/Maintenance
x5110
[email protected]

Grant Wendt - Boiler Operator/Maintenance
x5110
[email protected]

Physical Plant/Custodial Maintenance/General Repairs

Scott Cheeley - Custodial Maintenance
x5267
[email protected]

Gen Delano - Custodial Maintenance
x5783
[email protected]

Andy Deuhs - Maintenance Assistant
x5615
[email protected]

Tricia Dirschel - Custodial Maintenance
x5276
[email protected]

Megan Gaebel - Custodial Maintenance
x5585
[email protected]

Jodi Gerads - Custodial Maintenance
x5275
[email protected]

RaMona Gruber - Custodial Maintenance
x5115
[email protected]

Don Harlander - Custodial Maintenance
x5279
[email protected]

George Hemmesch - Maintenance Assistant
x5615
[email protected]

Ken Johannes - Maintenance Assistant
x5615
[email protected]

Sam Katke - Custodial Maintenance
x5267
[email protected]

Daisha King - Custodial Maintenance
x5115
[email protected]

Sandy Konz - Custodial Maintenance
x5267
[email protected]

Jeff Madden - Custodial Maintenance
x5585
[email protected]

Jayne Martinson - Custodial Maintenance
x5278
[email protected]

Katie Miller - Custodial Maintenance
x5267
[email protected]

Diane Muske - Custodial Team Lead
x5585
[email protected]

Angie Notch - Custodial Maintenance
x5115
[email protected]

James Och - Custodial Maintenance
x5877
[email protected]

Jeff Quistorff - Custodial Maintenance
x5267
[email protected]

Lori Schlien - Custodial Maintenance
x5279
[email protected]

Lois Schroden - Custodial Maintenance
x5877
[email protected]

Jane Schulzetenberg - Custodial Maintenance
x5274
[email protected]

Mike Thelen - Custodial Maintenance
x5783
[email protected]

Brian Weisen - Painter
x5615
[email protected]

Transportation

Jeanette Ahles - Bus Driver/Student Supervisor
x5979
[email protected]

Mike Beltinck - Technician
x5979
[email protected]

Jim Cossairt - Director of Transportation
x5979
[email protected]

Allan Dingman - Bus Driver/Student Supervisor
x5979
[email protected]

Tammy Fabel - Bus Driver/Student Supervisor
x5979
[email protected]

Gordon Freese - Bus Driver/Student Supervisor
x5979
[email protected]

Lloyd Hoelscher - Bus Driver/Student Supervisor
x5979
[email protected]

Steve Hoeschen- Bus Driver/Student Supervisor
x5979
[email protected]

Mark Mulvey - Bus Driver/Student Supervisor
x5979
[email protected]

Bret Pederson - Bus Driver/Student Supervisor
x5979
[email protected]

Debbie Plantenberg - Bus Driver/Student Supervisor
x5979
[email protected]

Theresa Sanchez - Bus Driver/Student Supervisor
x5979
[email protected]

Mathew Salo - Bus Driver/Student Supervisor
x5979
[email protected]