St. John's Students - G

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   Y   Z

TRNSCR NAME HOME YEAR
  GABLE, JOSEPH M. MARINE MILLS, MINN 1813-1814
T-186 GAFFKE, AUGUST GAYLORD, MINN 1891-1892
  GAFFNEY, JOSEPH GAY MILLS, WIS 1913-
T-108 GAFFNEY, THOMAS DR LAKEVILLE, MINN 1887-1888
T-322 GAGNE, JOSEPH STILLWATER, MINN 1898-1898
  GAGNE, OCTAVE WITHROW, MINN 1898-1898
  GAGNON, BRUNO QUEBEC, CANADA 1880-1881
T-377 GAIDA, FRANK DULUTH, MINN C/O POST OFFICE 1901-1902
  GAIDA, JOHN AVON, MINN 1909-1913
T-436 GAIDA, NICHOLAS HOLDINGFORD, MINN 1903-1905
T-57 GALEN, FRANK HELENA, MONT 1884-1886
T-57 GALEN, JAMES HELENA, MONT 1884-1886
  GALLAGHER, PETER REV   1869-1873
T-129 GALLAGHER, WILLIAM SAUK CENTRE, MINN 1888-1889
  GALLAGHER, WILLIAM E. DETROIT, MINN 1911-1912
  GALVIN, HOWARD SUPERIOR, WIS 1910-1912
  GAMANCHE, CLEMENT REV NASHWAUK, MINN 1879-1880
  GAMANCHE, NAPOLEON RED LAKE FALLS, MINN 1906-1908
T-470 GAMM, WILLIAM SISSETON, S. DAK 1905-1908
T-377 GANGL, BERNARD ST. PAUL, MINN 1900-1903
T-322 GANGLHOFF, WALTER MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1898-1899
T-487 GANS, FRED (FR GODFREY) COLLEGEVILLE, MINN 1906-
T-504 GANS, HUBERT WEST UNION, MINN 1907-1913
T-36 GANS, HUBERT ST. CLOUD, MINN 1883-1884
T-36 GANS, JOHN LITTLE FALLS, MINN 1882-1886
  GANS, JOHN B. WEST UNION, MINN 1911-
T-75 GANS, JOSEPH UNIONTOWN, WASH 1885-1886
T-147 GANS PETER (REV ROGER O. M. CAP) MOUNT CALVARY, WIS 1890 & 1898
  GANSL, GRANVILLE GRAND FORKS, N. DAK 1902-1903
  GANTZER, CHARLES ST. PAUL, MINN 1877-1878
T-487 GANZER, JACOB TORAH, MINN 1906-1907
T-406 GARDING, BERNARD ST. MARTIN, MINN 1901-1903
  GARDNER, WILLIAM, M. ST. PAUL, MINN 629 KENT ST. 1913-
T-259 GARLAND, ARTHUR J. ST. PAUL, MINN 1894-1897
T-237 GARREIS, GEORGE ALBANY, MINN 1893-1894
T-166 GARTNER, STEPHEN ST. PAUL, MINN 1894-1897
T-394 GARVEY, CHRISTOPHER PRAIRIE DU CHIEN, WIS 1901-1903
T-278 GARVEY, JAMES SENECA, WIS 1895-1896
  GARVEY, JAMES ROCHESTER, MINN 1885-1886
  GARVEY, JAMES HENDERSON, MINN 1874-1875
T-147 GARVEY, JOHN ST. PAUL, MINN 1889-1890
  GARVEY, LOUIS ELK RIVER, MINN 1914-1914
  GARVEY, PETER CLEVELAND, OHIO 1876-1877
  GASKELL, GEORGE REV   1879-1882
  GASPERICH, JOSEPH CHISHOLM, MINN 1912-
  GASS, FRANK W. BLENKER, WIS 1912-1912
  GASSNER, CHRISTIAN   1871-1872
  GAUGHEN, HENRY SEATTLE, WASH 1879-1881
  GAUGHEN, JAMES H. REV MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 2209 CLINTON AVE. 1878-1880
T-57 GAUGHAN, WILLIAM JEWETT MILLS, WIS 1884-1885
T-76 GAVIN, JAMES MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1885-1886
  GAVIN, JOHN ST. LOUIS, MO 1878-1879
T-76 GAVIN, PETER ERIN, WIS 1885-1887
  GAY, PETER G. REV EAST LOS ANGELES, CALIF 1896-1897
T-417 GAYDUSEK, ALOYS REV LIDGERWOOD, N. DAK 1902-1908
T-36 GEARTY, PHILIP MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1883-1885
  GEBHARD, D.   1868-1869
  GEFROH, JOSEPH HARVEY, N. DAK 1911-1914
  GEGEN, JOSEPH HASTINGS, MINN 1881-1882
T-58 GEHRET, KILIAN (REV AGATHO) FREEPORT, MINN R.R.3 1885-1894
  GEHRUNG, LEO DENVER, COLO 1891-1892
T-57 GEIGER, JULIUS   1884-1886
T-108 GEISE, HENRY FREEPORT, MINN 1887-1888
T-300 GEISSEL, EDWARD NORTH PRAIRIE, MINN 1896-1897
T-108 GEISSEL, MATHIAS P. NORTH PRAIRIE, MINN 1892-1893
T-166 GELINA, JOHN ST. PAUL, MINN 1891-1892
  GELTING, HENRY PAYNESVILLE, MINN 1911-
T-36 GEMBE, FRANCIS ST. PAUL, MINN 1883-1885
  GENTEMANN, CHRISTOPHER HOVEN, S. DAK 1910-1911
T-278 GEORGE, ANDREW DRESDEN, N. DAK 1895-1897
T-505 GEORGE, CARL LOS ANGELES, CALIF 1907-1910
  GEORGE, KENNETH WINONA, MINN 1908-1908
  GERAGHTY, THOMAS AUSTIN, MINN 1881-1882
  GERBER, MICHAEL MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1877-1878
T-209 GERDING, JOHN MELROSE, MINN 1892-1894
T-278 GERDING, WILLIAM MELROSE, MINN 1895-1897
  GERGEN, EDMUND B. VERMILLION, MINN 1910-1913
T-210 GERGEN, JOHN B. NEW TRIER, MINN 1892-1893
  GERGEN, JOSEPH UNDERWOOD, N. DAK 1911-1913
T-406 GERGEN, MARTIN NEW TRIER, MINN 1901-1902
T-210 GERGEN, MATHIAS NEW TRIER, MINN 1878-1879
  GERGEN, NICHOLAS NEW TRIER, MINN 1878-1879
  GERGEN, RAYMOND TURTLE LAKE, N. DAK 1912-1914
  GERGEN, ROLAND TURTLE LAKE, N. DAK 1912-1914
T-58 GERGEN, WILLIAM HASTINGS, MINN 1883-1885
  GERL, LEONARD REV LISLE, ILL 1891-1893
T-210 GERMAIN, ADOLPH ST. PAUL, MINN 1892-1893
  GERMAIN, HARRY J. COLLEGEVILLE, MINN 1909-
T-417 GERMAIN, HENRY ST. PAUL, MINN 1902-1903
  GERRETY, RAYMOND ST. PAUL, MINN 1907-1907
  GERST, WILLIAM ALTON, IOWA 1903-1904
T-362 GERTKEN, ALOYSIUS (REV NORBERT) COLLEGEVILLE, MINN 1900-1911
  GERTKEN, ALPHONSE ST. JOSEPH, MINN 1912-
T-279 GERTKEN, JACOB (REV SEVERIN) COLLEGEVILLE, MINN 1895-1907
T-186 GERTKEN, GUSTAVE (REV INNOCENT) COLLEGEVILLE, MINN 1891-1903
  GERTKEN, LUKE   1872-1873
T-322 GERTKEN, NICHOLAS RICHMOND, MINN 1897-1898
T-279 GERTKEN, TOBIAS RICHMOND, MINN 1895-1896
  GERZIN, JOHN ROCKFORD, ILL 1904-1905
  GEUKE, ALBERT ZELL, S. DAK 1913-1913
  GFRERER, WILLIAM A. STILLWATER, MINN 1910-1910
  GIBBONS, JOSEPH J. S. ST. PAUL, MINN 1908-1909
  GIERIET, ANDREW J. MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1874-1875
T-4 GIERIN, EDWARD WASECA, MINN 1881-1883
T-344 GIES, FLORIAN MAIDEN, MONT 1898-1900
  GIES, EDWIN GEO HAVRE, MONT 1910-1911
  GIES, FRANK A. ST. PAUL, MINN 1872-1874
  GIES, VICTOR EAST GRANK FORKS, MINN 1910-1911
  GIGRICH, LYLE P. ST. PAUL, MINN 1595 DAYTON, AVE 1911-1913
  GILFOY, SYLVESTER EAU CLAIRE, WIS 1904-1905
  GILL, MICHAEL ST. JOSEPH, MINN 1903-1904
  GILLES, FRANK J. MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 739 1911-
T-417 GILLES, PETER SPRING HILL, MINN 1902-1903
  GILLESPIE, HUGH PINE RIVER, MINN 1911-1911
  GILLITZER, JOSEPH M. ST. AUGUSTA, MINN 1878-1879
  GILSON, PETER CHICAGO, ILL 1907-1907
  GILTINAN, WILLIAM MORRIS, MINN 1877-1878
  GINTHER, JOSEPH (REV EDWARD)   1878-1879
T-344 GIPPLE, WILLIAM GALESVILLE, WIS 1899-1899
T-92 GIRSCH, MICHAEL RICH PRAIRIE, MINN 1886-1889
  GLASNER, RALPH E. HANKINSON, N. DAK 1909-1909
  GLASNER, ROY J. HANKINGSON, N. DAK 1909-1909
T-470 GLASSEN, EDWARD ST. BONIFACIUS, MINN 1905-1907
T-470 GLASSEN, JOHN ST. BONIFACIUS, MINN 1905-1907
  GLASSEN, GOS. ST. BONIFACIUS, MINN 1910-1911
  GLATZMEIER, ANTON (REV CONRAD) STILLWATER, MINN 407 S. 5TH ST. 1875-1882
T-58 GLATZMEIER, BALTHASAR   1884-1885
  GLEASON, FRANK N BIWABIK, MINN 1899-1900
  GLEASON, GEORGE BIWABIK, MINN 1899-1900
  GLEASON, JOHN F.   1880-1882
  GLEASON, RALPH M BIWABIK, MINN 1905-1906
T-4 GLEASON, THOMAS REV ST. PAUL, MINN 975 5TH ST. EAST 1880-1883
T-417 GLENNON, JOHN STILLWATER, MINN 1902-1903
T-37 GLIEBE, MATHIAS   1883-1885
  GLISZINSKI, ED J. ST. CLOUD, MINN 1911-1914
  GLOVER, HARRY WHITE BEAR, MINN 1884-1885
T-487 GLUEK, CARL MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1906-1907
  GOBLIRSCH, HENRY RED WOOD FALLS, MINN 1911-1912
  GOBLIRSCH, GEORGE A. WAVASSI, MINN 1910-1912
T-505 GOEB, ALOYS (FR CUTHBERT) COLLEGEVILLE, MINN 1907-
  GOEBEL, GREGORY REV   1875-1882
  GOENNER, CYRIL CLEAR LAKE, MINN 1911-1912
  GOENNER, FRED CLEAR LAKE, MINN 1911-1912
  GOERGEN, CHARLES REV PHILIP, S. DAK 1906-1907
T-4 GOERGEN, JOSEPH REV   1882-1883
T-470 GOETZINGER, PHILIP LUXEMBURG, IOWA 1905-1906
  GOLDEN, JAMES JOHN MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1910-1911
  GOLOB, IGNATIUS R. ST. JOSEPH, MINN 1913-1914
T-488 GOLOB, RAYMOND J. (FR JOSEPH) LACEY, WASH 1906-1912
T-470 GOLOBICH, MATHIAS ELY, MINN 1905-1908
T-345 GOODALL, JOHN W. DICKINSON, N. DAK 1898-1800
T-323 GOODFELLOW, JOHN MARINETTE, WIS 1897-1898
  GOODING, WILLIAM ST. PAUL, MINN 1869-1870
T-437 GOODMAN, FRANK FARGO, N. DAK 1903-1904
T-437 GOODMAN, JAMES W. ST. PAUL, MINN 1904-1904
T-166 GOODMAN, JOHN STILLWATER, MINN 1890-1891
  GOODNATURE, NICHOLAS GENEVA, MINN 1874-1875
T-166 GOODWIN, BARTHOLOMEW JO APPLETON, MINN 1890-1893
  GOODWIN, BENJAMIN ST. PAUL, MINN 1908-1908
T-187 GOODWIN, HARRY APPLETON, MINN 1892-1894
  GORDON, GEORGE CLEAR LAKE, MINN 1907-1908
  GORDON, PHILIP B. REV RESERVE, WIS 1913-1914
T-417 GORES, FRANK ST. PAUL, MINN C/O ST. PAUL RUBBER CO 1902-1904
T-387 GORES, FRANK N. HAMPTON, MINN 1901-1901
T-4 GORES, FRANCIS REV   1882-1884
T-407 GORES, JOHN NEW TRIER, MINN 1909-1912
  GORES, JOHN B. HAMPTON, MINN 1899-1900
T-505 GORES, JOHN HASTINGS, MINN 1906-1907
  GORES, MARTIN NEW TRIER, MINN 1899-1900
T-488 GORES, MARTIN H. KNAPP, WIS 1906-1907
  GORES, MATHIAS HAMPTON, MINN 1913-1914
  GORES, MICHAEL BISBEE, N. DAK 1913-1915
T-488 GORES, NICHOLAS HAMPTON, MINN 1906-1907
  GORES, NICHOLAS NEW TRIER, MINN 1872-1873
T-210 GORMAN, THOMAS STAPLES, MINN 1892-1893
  GORMAN, RICHARD KELLOGG, MINN 1879-1881
  GOSPODAR, AUGUST J. REV LITTLE FALLS, MINN R.R. 1890-1893
T-418 GOSPODAR, BENEDICT JAMESTOWN, N. DAK 1903-1903
T-258 GOSPODAR, JOSEPH EAU CLAIRE, WIS 1894-1896
  GOSSMAN, LEE CANTON, MINN 1913-1914
T-322 GOTHMANN, JOHN ST. BONIFACE, MINN 1897-1899
T-377 GOTHMANN, MATTHEW ST. BONIFACE, MINN 1900-1901
T-470 GOUZE, FRANK CHISHOLM, MINN 1905-1908
T-387 GOVEDNIK, MARK TOWER, MINN 1900-1901
T-417 GOWAN, HENRY DULUTH, MINN 1902-1903
  GOWAN, THOMAS STILLWATER, MINN 1887-1888
T-300 GOWAN, WILLIAM STILLWATER, MINN 1896-1897
T-109 GOWEN, JAMES STILLWATER, MINN 1887-1888
T-76 GRACE, JOHN INVER GROVE, MINN 1885-1886
  GRACE, JOHN ST. PAUL, MINN 1888-1890
T-129 GRACE, DAN INVER GROVE, MINN 1888-1890
T-187 GRACE, EDWARD H. PINE BEND, MINN 1892-1894
T-129 GRACE, JAMES L. INVER GROVE, MINN 1888-1889
T-129 GRACE, WILLIAM PINE BEND, MINN 1888-1889
T-187 GRADY, JOSEPH GREEN ISLE, MINN 1891-1893
  GRADY, WILLIAM JESSENLAND, MINN 1874-1875
  GRAEVE, MATHIAS REV LISMORE, MINN 1899-1903
T-279 GRAFF, JOHN NEW ULM, MINN 1895-1896
T-187 GRAFMUELLER, FRANK NORTHFIELD, MINN 1891-1892
T-210 GRAFMUELLER, JOHN NORTHFIELD, MINN 1892-1893
T-300 GRAHAM, PATRICK MELROSE, MINN 1896-1897
  GRATTO, ELMER DULUTH, MINN 1913-1914
  GRAUS, MICHAEL HASTINGS, MINN 1872-1873
T-210 GRAVEL, FREDERIC LITTLE FALLS, MINN 1892-1894
  GRAVEL, LOUIS LITTLE FALLS, MINN 1908-1909
  GRAVES, RAPHAEL DULUTH, MINN 1910-1911
T-407 GREEN, ALFRED MORGAN, MINN 1902-1902
T-129 GREEN, EDMOND ST. PAUL, MINN 1888-1890
  GREEN, EDWARD MORGAN, MINN 1912-1913
T-407 GREEN, JOSEPH ST. GEORGE, MINN 1902-1902
  GREENE, ALOYS A. OTISVILLE, MINN 1909-1909
  GREENE, BERNARD OTISVILLE, MINN 1907-1910
T-488 GREENE, CHRYSOSTOM M NORTH YAKIMA, WASH 1906-1911
  GREFF, PHILIP REMSEN, IOWA 1911-1912
  GREGORY, BENJAMIN ST. CLOUD, MINN 1904-1904
T-394 GREGORY, FRANK W. PRESCOTT, ORE 1901-1902
T-300 GREIN, JOSEPH P. MELROSE, MINN 1896-1897
  GREISCH, HUBERT CALEDONIA, MINN 1875-1876
  GREISSEN, BERNARD RICHMOND, MINN 1884-1885
  GRENIER, HENRY RED LAKE FALLS, MINN 1906-1909
  GRETHEN, EDMUND   1877-1881
  GRETHEN, OSCAR MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1881-1882
T-488 GRETSCH, PETER COLLEGEVILLE, MINN 1905-1907
  GRETZ, BERNARD F. CANNON FALLS, MINN 1913-1914
  GREVEN, IGNATIUS   1867-1869
  GRIEBLER, FRANCIS   1867-1870
T-187 GRIESGRABER, JOSEPH ST. PAUL, MINN 1887-1892
T-470 GRIMES, WALTER DULUTH, MINN 1906-1906
  GRINAGER, CLINTON FERGUS FALLS, MINN 1911-1912
  GRINDALL, JOHN ST. PAUL, MINN 1872-1873
  GRINDALL, GEORGE ST. PAUL, MINN 1872-1873
T-345 GROESSEL, ADOLPH ST. PAUL, MINN 1898-1899
  GROH, WILLIAM ST. PAUL, MINN 1880-1881
  GROJEAN, JOHN BISBEE, N. DAK 1907-1908
T-394 GROMMESCH, HUBERT BARNSVILLE, MINN 1901-1902
  GROSCHEN, FRANK ST. BONIFACE, MINN 1910-1911
T-129 GROSS, FRANK A. MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1411 FREMONT AVE NORTH 1888-1889
  GROSS, JACOB WATKINS, MINN 1913-1914
  GROSS, JOSEPH ST. PAUL, MINN 1874-1876
  GROSS, PETER LUXEMBURG, MINN 1892-1893
  GROSS, PETER LA CROSSE, WIS 1877-1881
T-76 GROSS, PHILIP LITTLE FALLS, MINN 1885-1886
  GROSS, RAYMOND MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1907-1908
  GROSS, ROMAN BUERFENING MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1411 FREMONT AVE NORTH 1912-1912
  GROSSE, MAX LAKE HENRY, MINN 1872-1873
  GROSSHOLZ, MICHAEL REV   1883-1884
T-37 GROSSMANN, JOHN AVON, MINN 1883-1884
  GRUBER, JOHN G. P. ST. PAUL, MINN 1063 WOODBRIDGE, ST 1913-
  GRUBER, MICHAEL ST. JOSEPH, MINN 1870-1871
  GRUENES, PETER EDEN VALLEY, MINN 1913-
  GRUENFELDER, JOSEPH A. NEW YORK CITY 1913-1914
  GRUETTER, WALTER PORTLAND, ORE C/O MARSHALL, WELLS HDW. CO 1904-1905
  GRUETZMACHER, CHARLES RICHMOND, MINN 1881-1882
  GRZECA, FRANK LITTLE FALLS, MINN 1904-1904
T-394 GUAY, EDWARD J. MONOMINEE, WIS 1902-1902
  GUCK, LEO M. RICES, MINN R.R.1 1913-
T-345 GUENSER, GEORGE CARVER, MINN 1898-1900
  GUENSER, GODFREY CARVER, MINN 1912-1913
T-407 GUENSER, HENRY M. CHASKA, MINN 1901-1902
  GUENSER, MARTIN   1869-1872
T-237 GUESSEN, FRANK REV GREGORY, S. DAK 1893-1898
T-130 GUETTLER, ADAM COLOGNE, MINN 1888-1889
T-407 GUGGENBERGER, GEORGE COLD SPRING, MINN 1902-1907
  GUGGENBERGER, SEBASTIAN COLD SPRING, MINN 1904-1904
T-167 GUINARD, JOSEPH SAM MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1890-1894
T-58 GUMBINER, ISIDORE MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1884-1885
T-300 GUMPER, JOSEPH B. WEST UNION, MINN 1896-1897
  GUMPER, WILLIAM REV BRECKENRIDGE, MINN 1890-1891
  GUNDERMANN, HUBERT REV ST. CLOUD, MINN R.R.4 1891-1892
  GUNKEL, CARL ARTHUR, N. DAK 1900-1900
  GUNN, LOUIS E. ST. PAUL, MINN 1910-1911
  GUTER, JOSEPH C. MINNEAPOLIS, MINN 1909-1910
  GUZDEK, JOHN REV BROWERVILLE, MINN 1897-1899