2013 Phi Beta Kappa inductees

April 17, 2013

Here is a list of the 77 College of Saint Benedict and Saint John's University students who will be inducted into the Theta of Minnesota Chapter of Phi Beta Kappa at CSB and SJU at 5 p.m. Tuesday, April 23 in Pellegrene Auditorium, SJU. The ceremony and a short reception in the Great Hall are both open to the public.

Omar Abdullahi (SJU senior, biology major, St. Paul, Minn.)
Alyssa Anderson (CSB junior, mathematics and biochemistry double major, Sauk Rapids, Minn.)
Krista Barzen-Hanson (CSB senior, chemistry major, Grand Rapids, Minn.)
Mary Baumgard (CSB senior, political science major, Avon, Minn.)
Diane Beckius (CSB senior, biology major, Avon, Minn.)
Takai Bethel (CSB senior, psychology major, Nassau, Bahamas)
Jake Blair (SJU senior, philosophy major, Ripon, Wis.)
Christina Désert (CSB senior, French and psychology double major, Meridian, Idaho)
Mackenzie Diekmann (CSB senior, individualized major, St. Paul, Minn.)
Hannah Dolan (CSB senior, English and political science double major, Edina, Minn.)
Angela Dols (CSB senior, psychology major, Eagan, Minn.)
Matt Dummer (SJU senior, biology major, Vancouver, Wash.)
Jennifer Erickson (CSB senior, nutrition major, Plymouth, Minn.)
Joseph Fink (SJU senior, biology major, North Mankato, Minn.)
Ashley Forstrom (CSB senior, Hispanic Studies major, Clara City, Minn.)
Ryan Fuchs (SJU senior, biochemistry major, St. Michael, Minn.)
Kathryn Gaydos (CSB junior, history and economics double major, Savage, Minn.)
Graci Gorman (CSB junior, chemistry and peace studies double major, Red Wing, Minn.)
Rongfei Gou (SJU senior, history and political science double major, Chengdu, Sichuan, China)
Eleanor Gray (CSB senior, English major, Long Prairie, Minn.)
Mark Greci (SJU junior, biology and philosophy double major, South Bend, Ind.)
Stephen Gross (SJU senior, sociology major, New Prague, Minn.)
Michael Hainlin (SJU senior, social science major, New Hope, Minn.)
Robyn Hall (CSB junior, individualized major, Wasilla, Alaska)
Alex Hanson (SJU junior, individualized major, Sartell, Minn.)
Rachel Heying (CSB senior, music and psychology double major, Royalton, Minn.)
Brenna Horn (CSB senior, peace studies major, Maple Grove, Minn.)
Michelle Hromatka (CSB senior, computer science major, Chanhassen, Minn.)
Deanna Jansky (CSB senior, communication major, St. Cloud, Minn.)
Brigitta Johnson (CSB senior, art major, Red Wing, Minn.)
Dana Johnson (CSB senior, history major, Brooklyn Park, Minn.)
Kate Johnson (CSB senior, philosophy major, Minnetrista, Minn.)
Katelyn Johnson (CSB senior, sociology major, Ramsey, Minn.)
Katherine Kaiser (CSB senior, chemistry major, Dassel, Minn.)
Natalie Keane (CSB senior, philosophy major, Sioux City, Iowa)
Laura Kennedy (CSB senior, psychology major, Fridley, Minn.)
Richard Kirchner (SJU senior, physics major, Sauk Rapids, Minn.)
Kirsti Klaverkamp (CSB senior, biology major, St. Cloud, Minn.)
Breann Kluck (CSB senior, biology major, Rochester, Minn.)
Natalia Kruse (CSB senior, political science major, Shoreview, Minn.)
Abraham Lauer (SJU junior, mathematics major, Sauk Centre, Minn.)
Brooklyn Leitch (CSB junior, Hispanic studies major, Willmar, Minn.)
Megan Levis (CSB senior, biology major, Billings, Mont.)
Shannon Mastel (CSB senior, theater major, Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Marie Meyer (CSB senior, mathematics and physics double major, Clive, Iowa)
Anna Moore (CSB senior, Hispanic studies major, Montevideo, Minn.)
Collin Motschke (SJU senior, environmental studies major, St. Cloud, Minn.)
Reanna Nelson (CSB senior, art major, Brooklyn Park, Minn.)
Christopher Norby (SJU senior, mathematics major, Bloomington, Minn.)
Katherine Nowakowski (CSB senior, theology major, Rochester, Minn.)
Nicole Noyes (CSB junior, biology major, Marshall, Minn.)
Stephanie Noyes (CSB junior, biology major, Marshall, Minn.)
Katherine Nystrom (CSB senior, biochemistry major, Foreston, Minn.)
Isabel Pennings (CSB senior, peace studies major, Hayden Lake, Idaho)
Margaret Peyton (CSB senior, peace studies major, North Oaks, Minn.)
Mara Pieper (CSB senior, English and Hispanic studies double major, Oakdale, Minn.)
Alexander Reid (SJU junior, biology and Hispanic studies double major, Spearfish, S.D.)
Michelle Pokorny (CSB senior, psychology major, Lake Elmo, Minn.)
Sarah Reisdorf (CSB senior, hispanic studies major, St. Paul, Minn.)
Maria Sakalosky (CSB senior, mathematics major, Galesburg, Ill.)
Sarah Schmitt (CSB senior, art and biology major, St. Cloud, Minn.)
Julia Segeleon (CSB senior, English major, Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Mary Margaret Smith (CSB senior, biology and Hispanic studies double major, Mound, Minn.)
Joshua St. George (SJU senior, humanities and classical languages double major, Falcon Heights, Minn.)
Elizabeth Stocker (CSB senior, biology major, St. Cloud, Minn.)
Drew Stommes (SJU senior, political science major, Eden Valley, Minn.)
Katherine Takata (CSB senior, theater major, Beaverton, Ore.)
Alivia Tison (CSB senior, hispanic studies major, Des Moines, Iowa)
Alison Toering (CSB senior, communication major, Rush City, Minn.)
Hannah Von Arb (CSB senior, biology major, Hermantown, Minn.)
Haosen Wang (SJU senior, chemistry major, Baoding, Hebei, China)
Kaeley Whiting (CSB senior, biology major, Aurora, Minn.)
Joseph Wick (SJU junior, biochemistry major, Eyota, Minn.)
Lindsey Wilson (CSB senior, political science major, Red Wing, Minn.)
Kevin Windhauser (SJU junior, English major, Monticello, Minn.)
Ryan Wold (SJU senior, philosophy and political science double major, Brooklyn Park, Minn.)
Mary Wood (CSB senior, environmental studies major, Rochester, Minn.)