Entrepreneur Scholar Alums

Every year 11-13 students graduate from the Entrepreneur Scholars program. These students go off into the world to share their experiences, talents and knowledge. These students also are now sharing these wonderful gifts with our newest E-Scholars with mentoring and sponsorships. Stay tuned for updated bios on our what these Entrepreneur scholar alums are doing now!

Entrepreneur Scholar Alums in the News~

Griffin '09 Moots for her Majesty

E-1's   2006

Cody Fischer
Derick Dehmer
Corey Sisson
Katie Kalkman
Lance Flannery
Greg Schmidt
Chelsey Jo Huisman
Reed Kessler
Eric Rego
Tim Lahti
Josh Robinson
Nicole Biskey

E-2's   2007

Alina Balonuskova
Teresa Crater
Aaron Hanson
Blake Heymans
James Murn
Gustavo Vallarino
Tabitha Kremmin
Molly Weyandt
Megan Zinken
Matt Logering

E-3's   2008

Colin Dart
Sam Dorr
Jon Goodman
Emily Karnas
Susan Lipp
Matt Steele
Nicole Nelson
Eduardo Vallarino
Abby Stahl
Martins Kronbergs
Jeffery Sandager

E-4's   2009

Brooke Miller
Magdalena Adamczyk
Bibi Abdalla
Andrea Carrow
Michael Casper
Maura Cavanaugh
Felipe Concha-Berger
Marta Gago
Barry Griffin
Mitch Hallan
Ang Li
Brittany Coleman
Silu Ma

E-5's   2010

Dan Backes
Josh Weinzettel
Libby McMurray
Lindsay Hansen
Megan Kack
Nathan Calderon
Nick Novak
Tom Henderson
Matt Mulligan
Hibes Galeano

E-6's   2011 

Keenan Brugh
Anne Carney
Ben Crist
David Forster
Kira Garrett
Sarah Hupperts
Jingkun Li
Ben McDermott
Jared Sherlock
Grady Sloan
Hao Lei
Aaron Haakonson

E-7's    2012

Matt Wildenborg
Miguel Pena
Becca Scholz
Lauren Witt
Tyler Safranek
Dan Jaeger
Cody Denike
Gerald LeGarde
Trang Pham
Jessey Niyongabo
Liangyifeng (Klyf) Kong

 

E-8's   2013

Anthony Retica
Joey Hamburger
Beau Grams
Clare Murn
Jesika Paul
Linhan (Max) Zhao
Ashley Toninato
Joe Harren
Anthonique Hanna
Steve Johnson
Yingting Wang
Tu Tran
Josh Smith

E-9 2014

Lauren Kessler
Emily Reimer
Arianna Stotz
Justin Hochsprung
John Kurth
Ryan Wojciechowski
Long Nguyen
Evan Miller
Andrew Mueller
Josh Fox
Miles Armitage
Josh Erickson
Lisa Vang

 

E-10 2015

Amanda Urbanski
Christine Gunderson
Daniel Hammerseng-Nelson
Elia Medina
Frank Zellner
Ian Scherber
Jake Barrientos
Jenna Laufers
John Moore
Lizeth Martinez-Ayala
Maggie Chase
Teddy Kline
Morgan McGrath

 

 

 

E-11 2016

Sam Brynestad
Shawn Yoakum
Megan Towle
Joe Hegedus
Amelia Schmelzer
Nick Liemandt
Allison Steen
Joby Nolan
Yue Pheng Lee
Brian Schepperle
Jerly Alcala





E-12 2017

Garrett Ackerman
Jacob Anderson
Sarah Beck
Roman Derevyanko
Alec Dewitz
Claudia Eisenhuth
Kenneth Green
Sam LaBine
Brady Riesgraf
Antoine Taylor
Mary Triggs
Maxwell Kuzara
Hannah Lynch

E-13 2018

Kevin Conway
Precious Drew
Kim Ficker
Matt Miller
Felicia Mix
Sierra Schmelz
Alex Savre
Lucy Cervino
Dennis He
Jon Paquette
Ashley Lee
Sarah Spaulding

E-14 2019

Bardia Bijani Aval
Joe Caughey
Bridget Erickson
Will Gillach
Sam Halseth
Gary Harala
Luke Harmon
David Johnson III
Jacob Kirsch
Hayden Lacy
Anahi Ortiz
Muqkadeen Poole

E-15 2020

Alex Sais
Friedrich Odermann
Hanna Degan
Isabella Barona
Cathy Nguyen
Zach Kennedy
Paige Dobberstein
Preston Kopel
Ryan Graham
Marina Cruz
Owyn Ferguson
Joe Sullivan
Margaret Kosir
Greta Winkelman