College of Saint Benedict Staff

*Anthony Amelse
Senior Associate Director of Admission

Amanda Anderson
Assistant Director of Campus Recreation

*Marcia Anderson
Lab Coordinator, Nutrition Department

*Theresa Anderson
Academic Advisor

*Erik Aschenbeck
Assistant Director of Admission

Robin Balder-Lanoue
Head Track and Field Coach and Head Cross Country Coach

*Shawn Beckers
Senior System Administrator, IT Services

*Judy Bednar
Associate Director of Human Resources

*Laura Beirne
Assistant Director of Admission

*Matthew Beirne
Director of Admission

*Paul Beniek
LAN Client Project Manager, IT Services

Chris Brake
Director of Grounds

Michelle Brisk-Wallace
Menu Management Data Specialist, Culinary Services

*Delbert Brobst
Director of Secondary/K-12 Student Teaching, Education Department

Brenda Brown
Senior Development Officer, Institutional Advancement

Christy Brown
Director of Residential Life

Karen Buermann
Director of Advancement Services, Institutional Advancement

Diane Calabria
Associate Director of External Grants

*Jonathan Carlson
Science Librarian

Kenneth Cartwright
Technical Director, Theater Department

Carley Castellanos
Assistant Director, Campus Ministry

Larry Christen
Director of Facilities

*Nicole Clements
Assistant Director, Office of Education Abroad

Rachel Click
Head Softball Coach

Mark Conway
Executive Director of Literary Arts Institute

Julie Deyak
Head Athletic Trainer

*Jessica Dickau
Global Programs Coordinator

Michael Durbin
Head Basketball Coach

Daniel Eckberg
Swimming and Diving Head Coach

*Jackie Elvehjem
Assistant Director of Career Services

Kathryn Enke
Chief of Staff 

Mary Fogle
Director of Prospect Management, Institutional Advancement

*Violet Fox
Metadata Librarian

Shelley Gemza
Program Advisor, Upward bound

*Sarah Gewirtz
Information Literacy Librarian

Louise Geyer
Senior Associate Director of Financial Aid

*Brianne Gibson
Chemistry Stockroom Fellow

Chase Given
Sous Chef, Culinary Services

*Casey Gordon
Director of Information Technology Services

Barbara Grelson
Business Manager for Culinary Services

Katherine Grochow
Senior Development Officer, Institutional Advancement

Sarah Guzman
Residence Director

*Randy Hammond
Senior Programming Analyst, IT Services

*Jacqueline Hampton
Academic Advisor

*Leslie Hanlon
Director for Fundraising and Marketing, Fine Arts Programming

Kelsey Hansen
Area Coordinator, Residential Life

*Mary Harlander‑Locke
Associate Director of Career Services

*Barbara Hein
Director of Electronic Communications

*Michelle Hemmesch
Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Jodi Hennek
Catering Manager, Culinary Services

Nicole Hess
Head Volleyball Coach and Assistant Athletic Director

*Douglas Hildeman
Technical Director, Fine Arts Programming

Gretchen Hughes
Residence Director

Jennifer Hylla
Retail Manager, On a Lark

*Anna Jacobson
Director, Mathematic Skills Center

*Carol Jansky
Biology Laboratory and Stockroom Coordinator

Joy Janssen
Assistant Director for Annual Giving, Institutional Advancement

Dennis Johnson
Assistant Basketball Coach

Valerie Jones
Executive Director for Alumnae Relations, Institutional Advancement

*Nicole Joos
Senior SQL/Server Administrator, IT Services

*Brian Jose
Executive Director of Fine Arts Programming

*Michael Juntunen
Director of Transportation

*Bonnie Kalla
Circulation Manager, Libraries

*Anne Kaluza
Financial Aid Counselor & Admission Representative

Michael Killeen
Director of Content Development, Office of Marketing & Communications

Steven Kimble
Head Soccer Coach and Assistant Athletic Director

*Kevin Knodl
Director of Operations, Fine Arts Programming

*Karen Knutson
Associate Director of Institutional Research

*Philip Kramer
Director of Academic Review and Curricular Advancement

Jennifer Kranz
Head Hockey Coach

Katherine Kromer
Residence Director

Scott Larsen
Head Tennis Coach

Daniel Laudenbach
Energy ConservationCoordinator

Deborah Linnemann
Annual Giving Associate, Institutional Advancement

Alyssa Lipsiea
Area Coordinator, Residential Life

*Colleen Lommel
Director of Telecommunications

Terrance Loso
Director of Power Plant and Water

Kristin Lyman
Assistant Director of Alumnae Relations, Institutional Advancement

Tara Maas
Annual Giving Associate, Institutional Advancement

Marcia Mahlum

Director of Haehn Campus Center and Campus Recreation

*Alison Mailander
Health Promotion Programmer

Angela Malone
Manager, McGlynn's and O'Connells

Charles Marolf
Senior Director-Major Gifts, Institutional Advancement

Constance Matz
Prospect Researcher, Institutional Advancement

Victoria Melville
Area Coordinator, Residential Life

Tammy Moore
Chief Marketing and Communications Officer

*Mark Mortrude
Education Department Advisor and Director of K-12 Partnerships

*Sarah Murnane
Chicago Regional Admission Representative

Sharon Nohner, OSB
Director of Campus Ministry

*Addison Novak
Psychology Coordinator

*Barbara Novak
Assistant Registrar

*Miranda Novak
Technology Services Manager, Libraries

Anne Oberman
Controller, Business Office

Colman O'Connell, OSB
Senior Development Officer, Institutional Advancement

*Thomas O'Laughlin
Photographer, Office of Marketing & Communications

*Kathryn Olson
Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Maureen Opitz
Director of Donor Relations, Institutional Advancement

*Ganard Orionzi
Director of Environmental Health and Safety

*Kathleen Parker
Director of Library and Media Services

*Debra Paulson
Server/San Administrator, IT Services

Phillip Paulson
Culinary Chef - Manager, Culinary Services

Anne Pavel
Assistant Manager/Dietician, Culinary Services

*Robert Piechota
Director of Financial Aid

Heather Pieper-Olson
Associate Vice President, Institutional Advancement

Kimberly Poganski
Culinary Services Director

*Benjamin Precourt
Admission Representative

Judith Purman
Director of Sustainability

*Erica Rademacher
Assistant Director of Career Services

Leah Rado
Athletics Media Relations Director

Emily Rath
Nurse Practitioner, Asst Dir Health Services

*Alicia Reif
Counselor/Psychologist

Jessica Reiter
Associate Director of Events and Conferences

Julie Reitmeier
Executive Director of Advancement, Institutional Advancement

Molly Renslow
Special Assistant to the President/College Relations

Barbara Ries
Assistant Manager for Culinary Services

*Catherine Robak
Training and Web Support Specialist, IT Services

Kathryn Rock
Accountant, Business Office

*Peggy Roske
Archivist, Libraries

Erin Ross
Assistant Athletic Trainer

*Heidi Ruprecht
Web Graphics Designer, Office of Marketing & Communications

*Alex Schleper
Director of International Admission

*Brent Schloe
ERP Programmer/Analyst, Registrar's Office

David Schneider
Director of Student Accounts

Daryl Schomer
Head Golf Coach

*Lisa Scott
Academic Advisor/International

Brian Sebara
Assistant Coach, Cross Country and Track and Field

Benjamin Shapiro
Director of TRIO/Upward Bound

*Laura Sherr
Psychologist

*Sarah Simpson
Associate Director of Admission

Brad Sinn
Executive Director of Facilities

Gregory Skoog
Assistant Director, Advancement Communications, Office of Marketing & Communications

*Roger Sorensen
Academic Technology Project Leader, IT Services

Emily Stamp
Alumane Relations Associate, Institutional Advancement

Matthew Stenson
Assistant Campus Recreation Director

*Malik Stewart
Admission Representative

Catherine Stoch
Director of External Grants

*Benjamin Stommes
Senior Budget Analyst, Academic Affairs & Business Offices

*Julie Straka
Benefits Administrator, Human Resources Department

*Tina Streit
Director of CSB/SJU Bookstores

Courtney Sullivan
Advancement Communications Associate, Office of Marketing & Communications

Anne Sumangil
Director of Alumnae Relations, Institutional Advancement

*John Sundet
Senior Programmer/Analyst, IT Services

Darren Swanson
Director of Security

*Diana Symons
Social Sciences Librarian

Jody Terhaar
Dean of Students

*Jason Terwey
Principal Database Administrator, IT Services

*Paul Theis
Senior Server/SAN Administrator, IT Services

Caroline Thelen
Senior Development Officer, Institutional Advancement

Mary Beth Thompson
Director of Housing

*Annika Turner
Manager, Short-Term Education Abroad Programs

Margaret Utsch
Director of Annual Giving, Insitutional Advancement

Diane Van Beck
Senior Accountant, Business Office

Anne Walters
Senior Development Officer, Insitutional Advancement

Carmen Welinski
Culinary Services Manager

Briana Wentland
Accountant, Business Office

Glennis Werner
Athletic Director

*Angie Schmidt Whitney
Director, Experiential Learning and Community Engagement

*Adam Wicklund
LAN Client Administrator, IT Services

*Debra Wolford
Box Office Systems Manager, Fine Arts Programming

*Brandyn Woodard
Intercultural/International Director

Adrienne Zeller 
Events Manager for Culinary Services

Alison Zetah
Residence Director

*Amber Zoller Elfering
Oracle Database Administrator, IT Services