Please update your web browser or disable Compatibility View.

College of Saint Benedict Staff

*Anthony Amelse
Associate Director of Admission

Amanda Anderson
Assistant Director of Campus Recreation

*Theresa Anderson
Academic Advisor

*Erik Aschenbeck
Assistant Director of Admission

Robin Balder-Lanoue
Head Track and Field Coach and Head Cross Country Coach

*Shawn Beckers
System Administrator, Information Technology Services

*Judy Bednar
Associate Human Resources Director

*Laura Beirne
Assistant Director of Admission

*Matthew Beirne
Director of Admission

*Paul Beniek
LAN Client Project Administrator, Information Technology Services

Deborah Blitvich
Annual Giving Associate

Chris Brake
Director of Grounds

Michelle Brisk-Wallace
Menu Management Data Specialist

*Delbert Brobst
Director of Secondary/K-12 Student Teaching

Jonathan Bruns
Events Manager, Culinary Services

Karen Buerman
Director of Advancement Services

Diane Calabria
Associate Director of External Grants

*Jonathan Carlson
Science Librarian

Kenneth Cartwright
Technical Director

Carley Castellanos
Assistant Director, Campus Ministry

Larry Christen
Director of Facilities

*Nicole Clements
Education Abroad Advisor

Rachel Click
Head Softball Coach

Mark Conway
Executive Director of Literary Arts Institute

*Marilyn Creed
Director of Mathematics Skills Center

Julie Deyak
Head Athletic Director

Jean Donnay
Nurse Practician and Assistant Director of Health Services

Michael Durbin
Head Basketball Coach

Daniel Eckberg
Swimming and Diving Head Coach

Kathryn Enke
Chief of Staff

Mary Fogle
Director of Prospect Management, Institutional Advancement

*Donald Forbes
Director of the CSB/SJU Bookstores

Shelley Gemza
Program Advisor, Upward bound

*Sarah Gewirtz
Information Literacy Librarian

Louise Geyer
Senior Associate Director of Financial Aid

Barbara Grelson
Business Manager for Culinary Services

Katherine Grochow
Senior Development Officer

Curtis Gullickson
Assistant Director of Security

Diane Hageman
Executive Director of CSB Communication and Marketing Services

Darrel Halverson
Executive Chef

*Randy Hammond
Senior Programming Analyst

*Jacqueline Hampton
Academic Advisor

*Leslie Hanlon
Director for Fundraising and Marketing for Fine Arts Programming

Kelsey Hanson
Area Coordinator, Residential Life

Mary Harlander‑Locke
Associate Director of Career Services

*Barbara Hein
Director of Electronic Communications

Michelle Hemmesch
Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Nicole Hess
Head Volleyball Coach and Assistant Athletic Director

William Hickey
Director of Gift Planning

Karen Hoffbeck
Director of Publications

*Brooke Horejsi
Deputy Director for Fine Arts Programming

Carol Howe-Veenstra
Athletic Director

Jennifer Hylla
Retail Manager, On a Lark

*Carol Jansky
Biology Laboratory and Stockroom Coordinator

Joy Janssen
Assistant Director for Annual Giving

Dennis Johnson
Assistant Softball Coach and Assistant Basketball Coach

Valerie Jones
Executive Director for Alumnae Relations

*Nicole Joos
LAN Server Administrator, Information Technology Services

*Brian Jose
Executive Director of Fine Arts Programming

*Michael Juntunen
Director of Transportation

*Bonnie Kalla
Circulation Manager, Libraries

Anne Kaluza
Financial Aid Counselor & Admission Representative

*Theresa Kasling
Associate Director for Technical Services, Libraries

Michael Killeen
Director of Content Development, Communication and Marketing Services

Steven Kimble
Head Soccer Coach and Assistant Athletic Director

*Kevin Knodl
Director of Operations, Fine Arts Programming

*Karen Knutson
Associate Director of Institutional Research

*James Koenig
Director of Information Technology Services

*Philip Kramer
Director of Academic Review and Curricular Advancement

Jennifer Kranz
Head Hockey Coach

Katherine Kromer
Residence Director

Scott Larsen
Head Tennis Coach

Daniel Laudenbach
Energy Coordinator

*Colleen Lommel
Director of Telecommunications

Terrance Loso
Director of Power Plant and Water

Kristin Lyman
Assistant Director of Alumnae Relations

Tara Maas
Annual Giving Associate

Marcia Mahlum

Director of Haehn Campus Center and Campus Recreation

Charles Marolf
Senior Director, Major Gifts

Constance Matz
Prospect Researcher

Anna Mertes
Area Coordinator, Residential Life

Tammy Moore
Executive Director for Advancement Communication

*Mark Mortrude
Education Department Advisor and Director of K-12 Partnerships

Sarah Murnane
Chicago Regional Admission Representative

*Theresa Naumann
Assistant Direcetor, Admission

Sharon Nohner, OSB
Director of Campus Ministry

*Barbara Novak
Assistant Registrar

Miranda Novak
Technology Services Manager, Library

Anne Oberman
Controller

Colman O'Connell, OSB
Senior Development Officer

Kathryn Olson
Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Maureen Opitz
Director of Donor Relations

*Ganard Orionzi
Director of Environmental Health and Safety

*Kathleen Parker
Director of Library and Media Services

*Debra Paulson
Server/San Administrator, Information technology Services

Robert Piechota
Director of Financial Aid

Heather Pieper-Olson
Co-Vice President, Institutional Advancement

Kimberly Poganski
Culinary Services Director

Judith Purman
Director of Sustainability

Erica Rademacher
Assistant Director of Career Services

Leah Rado
Athletics Media Relations Director

Jessica Reiter
Associate Director of Events and Conferences

*Taylor Ramler
Psychology Coordinator

Alicia Reif
Counselor/Psychologist

Julie Reitmeier
Director of Operations, Institutional Advancement

Molly Renslow
Special Assistant to the President

*Peggy Retka
Director of Office of Education Abroad

Barbara Ries
Assistant Manager for Culinary Services

*Catherine Robak
Training and Web Support Specialist

Kathryn Rock
Accountant

*Peggy Roske
Archivist

Erin Ross
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Heidi Ruprecht
Web Graphics Designer

*Michelle Sauer
Associate Director of Academic Advising

*Alex Schleper
Director of International Admission

*Brent Schloe
ERP Programmer/Analyst

*Zachary Schmitt
Database Systems Analyst

David Schneider
Director of Student Accounts

Daryl Schomer
Head Golf Coach

*Lisa Scott
Academic Advisor

Patrick Scott
Sous Chef, Culinary Services

Brian Sebara
Assistant Coach, Cross Country and Track and Field

Benjamin Shapiro
Director of TRIO/Upward Bound

Laura Sherr
Psychologist

*Sarah Simpson
Associate Director of Admission

Brad Sinn
Executive Director of Facilities

Gregory Skoog
Assistant Director, Advancement Communications

*Roger Sorensen
Academic Technology Project Leader

Emily Stamp
Alumane Relations Associate

Matthew Stenson
Assistant Campus Recreation Director

*Malik Stewart
Admission Representative

Catherine Stoch
Director of External Grants

*Benjamin Stommes
Senior Budget Analyst

*Julie Straka
Benefits Administrator

Kristina Streit
Assistant Director and Course Book Manager

H. Edward Stubblefield
Associate Director of Career Services

Courtney Sullivan
Advance Communications Associate

Anne Sumangil
Director of Alumnae Relations

*John Sundet
Senior Programmer/Analyst

Darren Swanson
Director of Security

*Diana Symons
Social Sciences Librarian

Jody Terhaar
Dean of Students

*Jason Terwey
Principal Database Administrator

*Paul Theis
Senior Server Administrator, Information Technology Services

Carolyn Thelen
Senior Development Officer

Mary Thompson
Director of Housing

Margaret Utsch
Director of Annual Giving

Diane Van Beck
Senior Accountant

Anne Walters
Senior Development Officier

Courtney Walter
Annual Giving Association

Carmen Welinski
Culinary Services Manager

Briana Wentland
Accountant

Nicole Wohlleber
Catering Manager

*Debra Wolford
Box Office Systems Manager

*Brandyn Woodard
Intercultural/International Director

Christine Young    
Upward Bound Program Advisor

Adrienne Zeller 
Events Manager for Culinary Services

Amber Zoller Elfering
Oracle Database Administrator