Alumni Achievement Award Recipients

2013: John Lindstrom (SJU 1963)
Al Woodward (SJU 1963)
Joseph Cronin (SJU 1968)
Larry Hergott (SJU 1968)
Kim Culp (SJU 1973)
Kevin DeVann (SJU 1978)
Stuart Harvey (SJU 1983)
Patrick Lynch (SJU 1988)
Lino Rulli (SJU SOT 1995)
2012: Bob Praus (SJU 1962)
Jon Theobald (SJU 1967)
Tom Hokr (SJU 1972)
Michael Urbanos (SJU 1972)
Chris Boyd (SJU 1977)
Tim McHale (SJU 1977)
Rob Culligan (SJU 1982)
Rick Odenthal (SJU 1987)
Denis McDonough (SJU 1992)
2011: Michael E. Murphy (SJU 1961)
George Nemanich (SJU 1961)
Bob Weber (SJU 1961)
Pat Maxwell '66Tony Biebl (SJU 1971)
Dan McGlynn (SJU 1976)
Chris Coborn (SJU 1981)
Joe Vaughan (SJU 1986)
Robb Neuenschwander (SJU 1991)
2010: Carmen Gernholz (SJU 1965)
General Mike Marchand (SJU 1970)
Don Geng (SJU 1975)
David Morreim (SJU 1975)
Dr. Daniel Garry (SJU 1980)
Patrick Plonski (SJU 1985)
Tom Wicka (SJU 1990)
2009: Ralph Kilzer (SJU 1957)
Don Hall (SJU 1959)
Ken Roergin (SJU 1964)
Fr. Bob Flannery (SJU 1969)
John Hooley (SJU 1974)
Tom Schnettler (SJU 1979)
John Wiehoff (SJU 1984)
Jim Goodman (SJU 1984)
Kyle Loven (SJU 1989)
2008: Mark Kennedy (SJU 1979)
Dr. Austin McCarthy (SJU 1938)
2007: Randy Althoff (SJU 1977)
Mike Culligan (SJU 1987)
Bruce Hentges (SJU 1972)
Paul Krump (SJU 1982)
Ron (Sid) Sandeen (SJU 1957)
Mike Scherer (SJU 1967)
Bill Schubert (SJU 1962)
2004: Robert Gavin (SJU 1962)
Gregory Jaunich (SJU 1983)
Richard J. Pope (SJU 1958)
2003: Gordon Bailey (SJU 1957)
Robert Basten (SJU 1982)
Richard Bresnahan (SJU 1976)
Dr. Thomas F. Smith (SJU 1961)
Stephen Sommers (SJU 1980)
2002: John Burke (SJU 1988)
Thomas E. Burnett, Jr. (SJU 1985)
C. Terry Dooley (SJU 1951)
Hon. Franklin Knoll (SJU 1962)
Jeffrey Korsmo (SJU 1980)
James Nordlund (SJU 1961)
2001: Pete Cheeley (SJU 1976)
Phillip Hessburg (SJU 1952)
2000: Andy Biebl (SJU 1970)
Bernie Kukar (SJU 1962)
Dick Nigon (SJU 1970)
John J. Symanitz (SJU 1922)
1999: Rev. Jack Davis (SJU 1965, SOT 1969)
Robert Labat (SJU 1959)
Cyril Paul (SJU 1959)
Flip Spanier (SJU 1955)
1998: Mike Hagstrom (SJU 1981, SOT 1994)
Christopher J. Kauffman (SJU 1958)
Edwin M. Theisen (SJU 1952)
1997: Lee A. Hanley (SJU 1958)
Donald Schwarz (SJU 1977)
Axel Theimer (SJU 1971)
Chuck Waletzko (SJU 1977)
1996: Mike Augustin (SJU 1962)
Robert D. Christensen (SJU 1962)
Jon Hassler (SJU 1955)
Steve Seidel (SJU 1978)
1995: Joseph Cavanaugh (SJU 1981)
Daniel A. Eller (SJU 1965)
Hilary Thimmesh, OSB (SJU 1950)
W. James Van Hercke (SJU 1951)
1993: John E. Brandl (SJU 1959)
Maurice W. Britts (SJU 1950)
Joe Fitzgerald (SJU 1980)
Robert A. Liners (SJU 1949)
1992: William C. Sherman (SJU 1951)
1991: Mike Hennessey (SJU 1970)
Eugene Koch (SJU 1951)
1990: Gregory J. Lais (SJU 1978)
John McCutcheon (SJU 1974)
Roger J. Nierengarten (SJU 1948)
J. Patrick Rooney (SJU 1948)
1989: Don Breen (SJU 1956)
1988: Sir Etienne Dupuch (SJU 1928)
1987: Gerald W. Christenson (SJU 1953)
Julian Plante (SJU 1961)
Fred Senn (SJU 1964)
1986: John Dwyer (SJU 1950)
Edward L. Henry (SJU 1943)
Jerry Loomer (SJU 1969)
George A. Sinner (SJU 1950)
Arnold Weber, OSB (SJU 1948)
1985: Dave Durenberger (SJU 1955)
Rev. Marc Tillia (SJU 1953)
1984: Roger E. Birk (SJU 1952)
William Kling (SJU 1964)
John (Johnny Blood) McNally (SJU 1949)
John E. Simonett (SJU 1948)
1983: Edward Devitt (SJU 1934)
Jere Knight (SJU 1938)
Eugene J. McCarthy (SJU 1935)