2014 Phi Beta Kappa inductees

April 9, 2014

Here is an alphabetical list of the 72 College of Saint Benedict and Saint John's University students who will be inducted into the Theta of Minnesota Chapter of Phi Beta Kappa at CSB and SJU at 5 p.m. Wednesday, April 23, in Pellegrene Auditorium, SJU. The ceremony and a short reception in the Great Hall are both open to the public.

Maria Anderson (CSB senior, nutrition major, St. Cloud, Minn.)
Brittany Ayers (CSB senior, biology and Hispanic studies double-major, Brooklyn Park, Minn.)
Heather Beckius (CSB senior, English major, Avon, Minn.)
Nicholas Benson (SJU junior, history and philosophy double-major, Eden Valley, Minn.)
Brian Bohman (SJU junior, natural science major, Shoreview, Minn.)
Jeffrey Bowers (SJU junior, chemistry major, Rochester, Minn.)
Amanda Brown (CSB senior, English major, Maple, Wis.)
Grace Butkowski (CSB senior, history major, St. Cloud, Minn.)
Elizabeth Camber (CSB senior, natural science major, River Falls, Wis.)
Hannah Christensen (CSB senior, philosophy major, Blaine, Minn.)
Kendra Coleman (CSB senior, biology major, Pelican Rapids, Minn.)
Bridget Cummings (CSB junior, political science major, Chaska, Minn.)
Lauren Currie (CSB senior, political science major, Reno, Nev.)
Hannah Deblauwe (CSB senior, political science major, Leawood, Kan.)
Joseph Dooher (SJU senior, natural science major, Moorhead, Minn.)
Daniel Flesher (SJU junior, economics major, Minnetrista, Minn.)
Alexander Forster (SJU senior, English major, Roseville, Minn.)
Marcelline Gangl (CSB senior, psychology major, Roseville, Minn.)
Rose Gangl (CSB senior, psychology major, Roseville, Minn.)
Harrison Gerdes (SJU senior, chemistry major, Sartell, Minn.)
Aaron Guennigsman (SJU senior, mathematics major, Howard Lake, Minn.)
Michael Hajostek (SJU senior, English major, Moorhead, Minn.)
Preston Hardy (SJU senior, mathematics and computer science double-major, Brooklyn Park, Minn.)
Robert Hedburg (SJU senior, history major, Duluth, Minn.)
Abby Hendricks (CSB senior, biology major, Laporte, Minn.)
Joseph Hodapp (SJU senior, biology major, Duluth, Minn.)
Margaret Holm (CSB senior, communication major, Zumbrota, Minn.)
Andrew Hovel (SJU senior, economics major, McFarland, Wis.)
Anne Kampa (CSB senior, English major, Sartell, Minn.)
Kathryn Keller-Miller (CSB junior, biology major, Plymouth, Minn.)
Joseph Kinnan (SJU senior, biology major, Andover, Minn.)
Nicole Kirkvold (CSB senior, nutrition major, Winona, Minn.)
Connor Klausing (SJU senior, political science major, Roseville, Minn.)
Lisa Knapek (CSB senior, nutrition major, Anoka, Minn.)
Chelsea Komarek (CSB senior, biology major, Monticello, Minn.)
Anna Krieger (CSB senior, individualized major, Edina, Minn.)
Emily Krulc (CSB senior, environmental studies major, Virginia, Minn.)
Kaitlyn Lauer (CSB senior, chemistry major, Plymouth, Minn.)
Mackenzie Lecy (CSB senior, history and social science double-major, Apple Valley, Minn.)
Alexandra Lentz (CSB senior, biology major, Apple Valley, Minn.)
Jennifer Line (CSB senior, theology major, Wausau, Wis.)
Margaret LoBianco (CSB senior, biology major, Muscatine, Iowa)
Amanda Luby (CSB senior, mathematics major, Ramsey, Minn.)
Justin Markon (SJU junior, political science major, Maple, Wis.)
Camry Martinez (CSB senior, communication major, Draper, Utah)
Alexander McIntosh (SJU junior, mathematics and physics double-major, Morris, Minn.)
Ryan McMillan (SJU senior, biochemistry major, Minneapolis)
Erin Medvecz (CSB junior, environmental studies, Algonquin, Ill.)
Melania Meyer (CSB junior, mathematics major, Princeton, Minn.)
Patrick Miles (SJU senior, individualized major, Shakopee, Minn.)
Rachel Mullin (CSB senior, history and political science double-major, Humboldt, S.D.)
Nhu Nguyen (CSB senior, economics and mathematics double-major, Hanoi, Vietnam)
Michaela Patton (CSB senior, biology major, Maple Grove, Minn.)
Elizabeth Peichel (CSB senior, psychology major, Shakopee, Minn.)
Sean Pickthorn (SJU senior, chemistry major, Cottonwood, Minn.)
Stephanie Pinkalla (CSB senior, political science major, Eagan, Minn.)
Benjamin Precourt (SJU senior, communication major, Plover, Wis.)
Taylor Ramler (SJU senior, psychology major, Avon, Minn.)
Lydia Ricard (CSB senior, psychology major, Washburn, Wis.)
Jacob Saffert (SJU senior, political science major, New Ulm, Minn.)
Erica Sinner (CSB junior, chemistry major, Renville, Minn.)
Katie Spoden (CSB senior, environmental studies and political science double-major, Brooklyn Park, Minn.)
Bridgette Springer (CSB senior, English major, Prior Lake, Minn.)
Angela Stevens (CSB senior, biology major, Stillwater, Minn.)
Melissa Stuckey (CSB senior, chemistry and mathematics double-major, Chanhassen, Minn.)
Caitlin Swanson (CSB senior, communication major, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.)
Avidan Tabak (CSB senior, Asian studies major, Mount Vernon, Iowa)
Michael Terhaar (SJU senior, mathematics major, Stewartville, Minn.)
Alexander Van Loh (SJU senior, biology major, Duluth, Minn.)
Kelsey Weiers (CSB senior, computer science major, New Prague, Minn.)
Chendan Yan (CSB junior, environmental studies and philosophy double-major, Shanghai, China)
Licheng Yin (SJU senior, economics major, Beijing)