Alumnae Awards

 2013 Kari Erpelding Bunkers '83 Distinguished Alumna
  Laura Hauff '03 Decade Award
  Kenzie Kraemer '08 Benedictine Service
  Barbara Torberg Melsen '78 S. Emmanuel Renner, OSB Award
  Betty Schneider '39 Presidents' Award
  Mary Kay Braus Hunt '56 Presidents' Award
  S. Mara Faulkner '62 Presidents' Award
  Joan Strom Riebel '64 Presidents' Award
  Judge Elizabeth Hayden '68 Presidents' Award
  Diana Lam '69 Presidents' Award
  Mary Dombovy '77 Presidents' Award
  Judy Forstner Poferl '82 Presidents' Award
  Karin Remington '85 Presidents' Award
  Irma Mayorga '88 Presidents' Award
  Shari Lamecker Rogalski '89 Presidents' Award
  Colette Peters '93 Presidents' Award
  Glennis Werner Roseboom '93 Presidents' Award
  Krista Cleary Carroll '00 Presidents' Award
  Welle Family Legacy Award
 

Maria Hunt O'Phelen, Molly McGlynn Varley, and their 1978 classmates

(Anne Budroe Benda '78, Jane Regenscheid '78, Katie Barry Felicelli '78,

Nancy Dunn McDermott '78, Cathy McKenzie O'Brien '78, Joan Rahif '78,

Marie Berendt Speltz '78)

Circle of Sisters Award
  Bahamian Alumnae Circle of Sisters Award
 
2012 Denise Vaaler Zapzalka '92 Distinguished Alumna
Sarah Halverson Jansen '02 Decade Award
Margaret (Peg) Engleson Palen '77 Benedictine Service
LeAnne Matthews Stewart '87 S. Emmanuel Renner, OSB Award
2011 Dr. Linda Bishop Bohn '71 Distinguished Alumna
Sue Lynch Vento '76 Benedictine Service
Kristi Kubista Hovis '01 Decade Award
2010 Karin Remington '85 Distinguished Alumna
Jacqueline Vanrohea Mycklewhyte '00 Distinguished Alumna
Mary White Frey '80 Benedictine Service
Gretchen Adelmann Korf '00 Decade Award
Laura Kelly Lovdahl '85 S. Emmanuel Renner, OSB Award
2009 Suzette Sutherland '84 Distinguished Alumna
Kelly Ann deRosier '74 Benedictine Service
Amy Christine Hertel '99 Decade Award
2008 Mary Jo Bauer Ederer '48 Benedictine Service
Maria Hunt O'Phelan '78 Distinguished Alumna
Melissa Jordan '98 Decade Award
2007 Mary Braun Huberty '67 Benedictine Service
Mary Highes Hynes '77 Distinguished Alumna
Ronda Weiss '97 Decade Award
2006 Dr. Michelle Mary Lelwica '86 Distinguished
Ellen Hodges '96 Decade
Lisa Peterson Moschkau '81 Benedictine
2005 Julie Ann Michels '85 Distinguished Alumna
Connie Gerads Fournelle '95  Decade Award
Bernadette Kraemer Stein '55 Benedictine Service
2004 Lyn Harter Ceronsky '74 Distinguished Alumna
Jennifer Ellen Nord Mallard '94 Decade Award
Jennifer Fontaine Modeen '94 Benedictine Service
2003 Rebecca Jane Miller Jewison '88 Distinguished Alumna
Bette Jayne Youso Haak '58 Benedictine Service
Jennifer Muyres Palmer '93 Benedictine Service
Jennifer Meyer Redman '93     Decade Award
2002 Eleanor "Georgie" Betting Marquisee '67 Distinguished Alumna
Jeanne O'Fallon Hynes '57 Benedictine Service
Lisa Lonneman-Doroff '92 Benedictine Service
Tricia Anderson Lyngen '92 Benedictine Service
Marianne Mason '82 Benedictine Service
Katie Regnier Mortenson '92 Benedictine Service
Kathleen O'Neill '77 Benedictine Service
Geri Backes Pettitt '62 Benedictine Service
Gwen Stende Reiter '57 Benedictine Service
Kathi Beavers Rivard '77 Benedictine Service
Ann Ruff '77 Benedictine Service
Phyllis Gans Sheehan '52 Benedictine Service
Barbara Pluth Thomes '52 Benedictine Service
Suzanne Welch-Dachel '57 Benedictine Service
Erin O'Toole-Tomczik '92   Decade Award
2001 Deanne Dowdle Suilmann '71             Distinguished Alumna
Karen Welle Bellmont '66 Benedictine Service
  Eileen Bitzan '76 Benedictine Service
  Marjorie Boyle Coyle '46 Benedictine Service
  Lori-Jo Fergle '76 Benedictine Service
  Betty Sullivan Haas '56 Benedictine Service
  Julie Hutcheson '91 Benedictine Service
  Pat Keller Johnston '61 Benedictine Service
  Leslie Krona '76 Benedictine Service
  Colleen Lilly '81 Benedictine Service
  Virginia Ziebol Lyon '46 Benedictine Service
  Peg Achter Mann '76 Benedictine Service
  Mary Hughes Mathews '66 Benedictine Service
  Lisa Moes Maurer '86 Benedictine Service
  MaryAnn Kinney Pattison '46 Benedictine Service
  Laurena Lenihan Petron '46 Benedictine Service
  Nancy Carpentier Roering '71 Benedictine Service
  Doris Bogut Simonett '51 Benedictine Service
  Louise Theisen '46 Benedictine Service
  DiAnn Tintes Vinck '61 Benedictine Service
  Laura McGrane '91 Decade Award
 
2000   Pat Rengel '60 Distinguished Alumna
  Anne Cleveland Ames '80 Benedictine Service
  Holly Holdgraf Baker '90 Benedictine Service
  Martha Terwey Benton '75 Benedictine Service
  Therese Blaine '85 Benedictine Service
  Marjorie Welp Clough '65 Benedictine Service
  Ann Giebel Fischer '80 Benedictine Service
  Margaret Gruenes '70 Benedictine Service
  Elizabeth Reiten Henry '45 Benedictine Service
  Linda Hutchinson '70 Benedictine Service
  Dixie Aus Labat '60 Benedictine Service
  Lorene Traxler Lawler '45 Benedictine Service
  Lila McDermott '50 Benedictine Service
  Barbara Coy McGinnis '50 Benedictine Service
  Eleanor Bohlin McHale '50 Benedictine Service
  Jeanne Daly McIntee '80 Benedictine Service
  Dolores Lehman Nierengarten '50 Benedictine Service
  Ruth Radermacher-Yurick '90 Benedictine Service
  Mollie Mulheran Raih '65 Benedictine Service
  Lucy Dufner Rieland '65 Benedictine Service
  Katarzyna Rolzinski '65 Benedictine Service
  Mary Schlosser '75 Benedictine Service
  Irene Bates Sullivan '60 Benedictine Service
  Margaret Wenner Tiplady '60 Benedictine Service
  Jeanette Thielman Welle '45 Benedictine Service
  Patricia Welter '70 Benedictine Service
  Michelle Bauerly-Kopel '90 Decade Award
 
1999   Rebecca Hafner '74 Distinguished Alumna
  Cathy Diekmann '89 Benedictine Service
  Anne Garry Betts '89 Decade Award
 
1998   Elizabeth Barringer '48 Distinguished Alumna
  Clair Pawlak Adachi '83 Benedictine Service
  Margrette Nemanich Newhouse '88 Decade Award
 
1997   Kay Kelly Conlon '57 Distinguished Alumna
  Honor O'Connell Hacker '47 Benedictine Service
  Annette Maggi '87 Decade Award
 
1996   Mary Kay Braus Hunt '56 Distinguished Alumna
  Jan Connelly Barnett '66 Benedictine Service
  Pat Patton Gatzlaff '71 Benedictine Service
  Christine Morris Boerner '86 Decade Award
 
1995   Velma Smith Brown '55 Distinguished Alumna
  Bridget Ryan '75 Benedictine Service
  Monica Sinner Goodwin '85 Decade Award
 
1994   Diana Lam '69 Distinguished Alumna
  Kathryn O'Rourke Brinnkman '39 Benedictine Service
  Nancy Holm '84 Decade Award
 
1993   Beth Dinndorf '73 Distinguished Alumna
  Anne Ford Nelson '73 Benedictine Service
  Marguerite DeSpain '83 Decade Award
 
1992   Mary L. Dombovy '77 Distinguished Alumna
  Kathleen Yanes Waynes '42 Benedictine Service
  Kim Ebert '82 Decade Award
 
1991   Charlotte Kunkel Klose '61 Distinguished Alumna
  Marilyn Scholl Schmit '56 Benedictine Service
  Diane Gerdts Hovey '81 Decade Award
 
1990   Carol McCarthy '55 Distinguished Alumna
  Marilyn Yunker Murray '55 Benedictine Service
  Mary Cashman Bakken '80 Decade Award
 
1989   Helen Deimert '49 Distinguished Alumna
  Joan Strom Riebel '64 Benedictine Service
  Catherine McGinnis '79 Decade Award
 
1988   Donna Scherer Zitur '53 Distinguished Alumna
  Rose Mary Kuyava Meyer '68 Benedictine Service
  Barbara Torborg Melsen '78 Decade Award
 
1987   Mary Sohler '37 Distinguished Alumna
  Kathy Hughes Dooley '52 Benedictine Service
  Marianne Milroy Diekmann '52 Benedictine Service
  Ann Cofell '77 Benedictine Service
  Beth Rademacher '77 Decade Award
 
1986   Julie Ann Lickteig '61 Distinguished Alumna
  Mary Louise Mitchell '41 Benedictine Service
  Marguerite Tonskemper Burns '28 Benedictine Service
  Joanne Sunquist '76 Decade Award
 
1985   Marjorie Nelson Berard '40 Distinguished Alumna
  Anne Wolkerstorfer Torkelson '17 Benedictine Service
  LaJean Hurd Anderson '37 Benedictine Service
  Denise DeVaan '75 Decade Award
 
1984   Betty Schneider '39 Distinguished Alumna
 
1983   Sisters of the Order of Saint Benedict Outstanding Alumna
 
1982   Pat Gits Opatz '49 Outstanding Alumna
 
1981   Dr. Larraine Matusak '62 Distinguished Alumna
 
1980   Dr. Marion Cooney '39 Outstanding Alumna
 
1979   Consuelo Arteaga de Murphy '49 Distinguished Alumna
 
1978   Catherine Pribyl Lupori '49 Distinguished Alumna
  Rosemay Boyle Petters '48 Distinguished Alumna
 
1977   Sister Joyce Williams '48 Outstanding Alumna
  Jane Richardson Britt '53 Outstanding Alumna
 
1976   Phylis Geering Janey '49 Distinguished Alumna
 
1975   Patricia Schmitt Mische '61 Distinguished Alumna
  Patricia Gaines Taylor '55 Outstanding Alumna
  Lois LaVasseur Liners '46 Distinguished Alumna
 
1974   Hildegard Schwankl '31 Outstanding Alumna
 
1973   LeMay Wagner Bechtold '49 Distunguished Alumna
 
1972   Mary Sweeney '17 (deceased) Outstanding Alumna
 
1971   Vivian Drenckhahn '21 Outstanding Alumna