Past Reunion Award Winners

 2014

Col. Kimberly Kuhn '89 

Distinguished Alumna

 

Ellie Jelsing '04 

Decade Award

 

Theresa Hess Seifert '89

Benedictine Service

 

Lynn Newman '79

S. Emmanuel Renner

2013

Kari Erpelding Bunkers '83

Distinguished Alumna

Laura Hauff '03

Decade Award

Kenzie Kraemer '08

Benedictine Service

 

Barb Torborg Melsen '78

S. Emmanuel Renner

2012

Denise Vaaler Zapzalka '92

Distinguished Alumna

 

Sarah Halverson Jansen '02

Decade Award

 

Margaret (Peg) Engleson Palen '77

Benedictine Service

 

LeAnne Matthews Stewart '87

S. Emmanuel Renner

2011

Sue Lynch Vento '76

Benedictine Service

Dr. Linda Bishop Bohn '71

Distinguished Alumna

Kristi Kubista Hovis '01

Decade Award

2010

Gretchen Adelmann Korf '00

Decade Award

Karin Remington '85

Distinguished Alumna

Jacqueline Vanrohea Mycklewhyte '00

Distinguished Alumna

Mary White Frey '80

Benedictine Service

2009

Amy Hertel '99 

Decade Award

Suzette Sutherland '84

Distinguished Alumna

Kelly Ann deRosier '74

Benedictine Service

2008

Melissa Jordan '98

Decade Award

 

Maria Hunt O'Phelan '78

Distinguished Alumna

 

Mary Jo Bauer Ederer '48

Benedictine Service

 2007

Ronda Weiss '97

Decade Award

 

Mary Highes Hynes '77

Distinguished Alumna

 

Mary Braun Huberty '67

Benedictine Service

 2006

Ellen Hodges '96

Decade Award

 

Dr. Michelle Mary Lelwica '86

Distinguished Alumna

 

Lisa Peterson Moschkau '81

Benedictine Service

 2005

Connie Gerads Fournelle '95

Decade Award

 

Julie Ann Michels '85

Distinguished Alumna

 

Bernadette Kraemer Stein '55

Benedictine Service

 2004

Jennifer Ellen Nord Mallard '94

Decade Award

 

Lyn Harter Ceronsky '74

Distinguished Alumna

 

Jennifer Fontaine Modeen '94

Benedictine Service

 2003

Jennifer Meyer Redman '93

Decade Award

 

Rebecca Jane Miller Jewison '88

Distinguished Alumna

 

Bette Jayne Youso Haak '58

Benedictine Service

 

Jennifer Muyres Palmer '93

Benedictine Service

 2002

Erin O'Toole-Tomczik '92

Decade Award

 

Eleanor "Georgie" Betting Marquisee '67

Distinguished Alumna

 

Jeanne O'Fallon Hynes '57

Benedictine Service

 

Lisa Lonneman-Doroff '92

Benedictine Service

 

Tricia Anderson Lyngen '92

Benedictine Service

 

Marianne Mason '82

Benedictine Service

 

Katie Regnier Mortenson '92

Benedictine Service

 

Kathleen O'Neill '77

Benedictine Service

 

Geri Backes Pettitt '62

Benedictine Service

 

Gwen Stende Reiter '57

Benedictine Service

 

Kathi Beavers Rivard '77

Benedictine Service

 

Ann Ruff '77

Benedictine Service

 

Phyllis Gans Sheehan '52

Benedictine Service

 

Barbara Pluth Thomes '52

Benedictine Service

 

Suzanne Welch-Dachel '57

Benedictine Service

 2001

Laura McGrane '91

Decade Award

 

Deanna Dowdle Suilmann '71

Distinguished Alumna

 

Karen Welle Bellmont '66

Benedictine Service

 

Eileen Bitzan '76

Benedictine Service

 

Marjorie Boyle Coyle '46

Benedictine Service

 

 Lori-Jo Fergle '76

 Benedictine Service

 

Betty Sullivan Haas '56

Benedictine Service

 

Julie Hutcheson '91

Benedictine Service

 

Pat Keller Johnston '61

Benedictine Service

 

Leslie Krona '76

Benedictine Service

 

Colleen Lilly '81

Benedictine Service

 

 Virginia Ziebol Lyon '46

 Benedictine Service

 

 Peg Achter Mann '76

 Benedictine Service

 

 Mary Hughes Mathews '66

 Benedictine Service

 

 Lisa Moes Maurer '86

 Benedictine Service

 

 MaryAnn Kinney Pattison '46

 Benedictine Service

 

 Laurena Lenihan Petron '46

 Benedictine Service

 

 Nancy Carpentier Roering '71

 Benedictine Service

 

 Doris Bogut Simonett '51

 Benedictine Service

 

 Louise Theisen '46

 Benedictine Service

 

 DiAnn Tintes Vinck '61

 Benedictine Service

 2000

 Michelle Bauerly-Kopel '90

 Decade Award

 

 Pat Rengel '60

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Anne Cleveland Ames '80

 Benedictine Service

 

 Holly Holdgraf Baker '90

 Benedictine Service

 

 Martha Terwey Benton '75

 Benedictine Service

 

 Therese Blaine '85

 Benedictine Service

 

 Marjorie Welp Clough '65

 Benedictine Service

 

 Ann Giebel Fischer '80

 Benedictine Service

 

 Margaret Gruenes '70

 Benedictine Service

 

 Elizabeth Reiten Henry '45

 Benedictine Service

 

 Linda Hutchinson '70

 Benedictine Service

 

 Dixie Aus Labat '60

 Benedictine Service

 

 Lorene Traxler Lawler '45

 Benedictine Service

 

 Lila McDermott '50

 Benedictine Service

 

 Barbara Coy McGinnis '50

 Benedictine Service

 

 Eleanor Bohlin McHale '50

 Benedictine Service

 

 Jeanne Daley McIntee '80

 Benedictine Service

 

 Dolores Lehman Nierengarten '50

 Benedictine Service

 

 Ruth Radermacher-Yurick '90

 Benedictine Service

 

 Mollie Mulheran Raih '65

 Benedictine Service

 

 Lucy Dufner Rieland '65

 Benedictine Service

 

 Katarzyna Rolzinski '65

 Benedictine Service

 

 Mary Scholsser '75

 Benedictine Service

 

 Irene Bates Sullivan '60

 Benedictine Service

 

 Margaret Wenner Tiplady '60

 Benedictine Service

 

 Jeanette Thielman Welle '45

 Benedictine Service

 

 Patricia Welter '70

 Benedictine Service

 1999

 Anne Garry Betts '89

 Decade Award

 

 Rebecca Hafner '74

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Cathy Diekmann '89

 Benedictine Service

 1998

 Margrette Nemanich Newhouse '88

 Decade Award

 

 Elizabeth Barringer '48

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Clair Pawlak Adachi '83

 Benedictine Service

 1997

 Annette Maggi '87

 Decade Award

 

 Kay Kelly Conlon '57

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Honor O'Connell Hacker '47

 Benedictine Service

 1996

 Christine Morris Boerner '86

 Decade Award

 

 Mary Kay Braus Hunt '56

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Jan Connelly Barnett '66

 Benedictine Service

 

 Pat Patton Gatzlaff '71

 Benedictine Service

 1995

 Monica Sinner Goodwin '85

 Decade Award

 

 Velma Smith Brown '55

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Bridget Ryan '75

 Benedictine Service

 1994

 Nancy Holm '84

 Decade Award

 

 Diana Lam '69

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Kathryn O'Rourke Brinnkman '39

 Benedictine Service

 1993

 Marguerite DeSpain '83

 Decade Award

 

 Beth Dinndorf '73

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Anne Ford Nelson '73

 Benedictine Service

 1992

 Kim Ebert '82

 Decade Award

 

 Mary L. Dombovy '77

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Kathleen Yanes Waynes '42

 Benedictine Service

 1991

 Diane Gerdts-Hovey '81

 Decade Award

 

 Charlotte Kunkel Klose '61

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Marilyn Scholl Schmit '56

 Benedictine Service

 1990

 Mary Cashman Bakken '80

 Decade Award

 

 Carol McCarthy '55

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Marilyn Yunker Murray '55

 Benedictine Service

 1989

 Catherine McGinnis '79

 Decade Award

 

 Helen Deimert '49

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Joan Strom Riebel '64

 Benedictine Service

 1988

 Barbara Torborg Melsen '78

 Decade Award

 

 Donna Scherer Zitur '53

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Rose Mary Kuyava Meyer '68

 Benedictine Service

 1987

 Beth Rademacher '77

 Decade Award

 

 Mary Sohler '37

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Kathy Hughes Dooley '52

 Benedictine Service

 

 Ann Cofell '77

 Benedictine Service

 

 Marianne Milroy Diekmann '52

 Benedictine Service

 1986

 Joanne Sunquist '76

 Decade Award

 

 Julie Ann Lickteig '61

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Mary Louise Mitchell '41

 Benedictine Service

 

 Marguerite Tonskemper Burns '28

 Benedictine Service

 1985

 Denise DeVaan '75

 Decade Award

 

 Marjorie Nelson Berard '40

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Anne Wolkerstorfer Torkelson '17

 Benedictine Service

 

 LaJean Hurd Anderson '37

 Benedictine Service

 1984

 Betty Schneider '39

 Distinguished Alumna

 1983

 Sisters of the Order of Saint Benedict

 Outstanding Alumna

 1982

 Pat Gits Opatz '49

 Outstanding Alumna

 1981

 Dr. Larraine Matusak '62

 Distinguished Alumna

 1980

 Dr. Marion Cooney '39

 Outstanding Alumna

 1979

 Consuelo Arteaga de Murphy '49

 Distinguished Alumna

 1978

 Catherine Pribyl Lupori '41

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Rosemary Boyle Petters '48

 Distinguished Alumna

 1977

 Sister Joyce Williams '48

 Outstanding Alumna

 

 Jane Richardson Britt '53

 Outstanding Alumna

 1976

 Phylis Geering Janey '49

 Distinguished Alumna

 1975

 Patricia Schmitt Mische '61

 Distinguished Alumna

 

 Patricia Gaines Taylor '55

 Outstanding Alumna

 

 Lois LaVasseur Liners '46

 Distinguished Alumna

 1974

 Hildegard Schwankl '31

 Outstanding Alumna

 1973

 LeMay Wagner Bechtold '49

 Distinguished Alumna

 1972

 Mary Sweeney '17 (deceased)

 Outstanding Alumna

 1971

 Vivian Drenckhahn '21

 Outstanding Alumna