Career EXPO Networking Reception

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm | Networking Prep 
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm | Networking with Alums


 November 5, 2014
 Gorecki Conference Center
 College of Saint Benedict 

   

  • In previous years alums attending the Reception have represented many sectors including the arts, education, sciences, government, healthcare, non-profits, and business.
  • Students attending the Reception will receive a booklet of alums with their contact information.

Alumni that participated in the 2013 Newtworking Reception:

Emily Edelbrock Anderson '02, Cargill, Inc.

Steve Andrews '89, Fintegra, LLC

Robert Anklam '99, Cargill

Adam Barvels '07, Robins, Kaplan, Miller & Ciresi L.L.P.

Shannon Bassett '13, Enterprise

Jessica Bauer '08, CSB/SJU Young Alum Committee

Megan Beacom '13, Oracle

Matt Belford '02, Liberty Mutual Insurance

Heather Beshears '12, Ergotron

Kimberly Olson Beyer '02, Optum

Art Boylan, Leonard, Street and Deinard

Matt Boys '11, Best Buy

Amy Kramer Brenengen '91, Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis

Drew Breyer '13, Oracle

Eric Burggraff '96, Aerotek

Zachary Campbell '99, Minnesota Sex Offenders Program

Joel Cherrico '10, Cherrico Pottery

Anna  Cliffe '12, Aerotek

Angie Krtnick Complin '04, Salo

Heather Cederholm Corcoran '10, League of Minnesota Cities

Anna Cliffe '12, Aerotek

Theresa Coskran '94, Enterprise

Sue Klick Cron '85, Universal Hospital Services

Laura Deal '11, TEKsystems

Nancy Jones Dean '78, MN Dept. of Health

Jennifer Dean-Dwyer '77, MN Academy of Physician Assistants

Brooks  Deibele '02, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota

Christy Duncan '12, Regis Corporation

Rebecca Dymit '13, MN Association of Charter School

Josh Enger '05, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP

Kelsey Faber '12, Target

Sandy Pfefferle Forster '82, little pepper promotions

Chris Froelke '02, RetroGreen Energy

Alan Gaffaney '03, Cargill, Inc.

Donny Geng, South St Paul Public Schools

Marcus Genzlinger '95, MegaInteractive

Robert Gerads '08, ITR Group Inc.

Terril Germscheid '07, Syngenta Seeds

Kyle Glynn '13, Bailiwick

Mary Guth '08, Mergis Group

Megan Hallenberg '05, TCF Equipment Finance, Inc.

Gabriel Harren '10, Solution Design Group

Eric Haverkamp '89, ING Employee Benefits

Barb Olson Hegge '99, Juice Plus+

Brace Hemmelgarn '12, Minnesota Twins

Michael Hemmesch '97, Saint John's University

Alex Hengel '13, CliftonLarsonAllen

Adam Herbst '99, Saint John's University

Josh Hofmann '12, Fast Enterprises, LLC

Jim Horwath '78, Shop.com

Karlie  Hutchings '07, White Bear Lake School District

Hannah Hylla '13, Fourteen Foods

Nathan  Jans '13, CH Robinson

Sarah Halverson Jansen '02, Wells Fargo

Brian Jennissen '11, Innovent Air Handling Equipment

Katie Goodin Johnson '09, Boston Scientific

Alison Benes Johnson '11, Target

Matt Johnson '94, Best Buy

Valerie Jones '94, College of Saint Benedict

Ted Kain '12, Saint John's University

Michael Koalska '90, Larson Engineering

Jen Kocourek '92, Target Financial

Kimberly Kramer '97, SuccessFactors

Jeff Kramer '80, Federated Insurance

Jennifer Jenkins Krippner '91, Maple Grove Hospital

Katie Krois '10, BBDO Proximity Advertising

John Laliberte '74, South St. Paul School District

Liz Larson '11, Optum/United Health Group

Sarah Larson '09, Epicor Software

Michael Lenczewski '10, EPPA Scribe Program

Ryan Lesch '13, EPPA Scribe Program

Lisa Locher '11, Universal Hospital Services

Tom Loftus '99, McNally Smith College of Music

John Loonan '13, American Family Insurance

Bob Loonan '83, American Family Insurance

Kristin Sawyer Lyman '00, College of Saint Benedict

Bill Manning '88, ING Employee Benefits

Charles Martin '79, Manna Freight Systems

Anna  Martin  '12, HealthPartners

Emily Masters '11, Schwan Food Company

Mahlia Nguyen Matsch  '06, Patterson Companies

Andrew McCarthy '02, Aerotek

Frank McQuillan '03, United States Secret Service

Patricia  Milun '81, Workers' Compensation Court of Appeal

Andrew Minck '07, Teach For America

Mike Monnens '93, GeoComm

Chris Morem '07, CH Robinson

Clare Murn '13, Westlake Financial Services

Matthew Murphy '02, Auto-Owners Insurance

Juliet Nguyen '06, Sacred Heart Hospital

David Norine '09, Catapult Marketing

Steve Norton '00, The Norton Group, Inc.

Jason O'Day '01, Concordance Consulting Group

Breanna Olson '04, Target

Bryan Olson '89, American Express

Jake Omann '04, Arthur J. Gallagher

Kimberly Overholser '07

Bryton Overton '13, Integrity Global Solutions

Dan Owens '13, Integrity Global Solutions

Mimi Palen-Clare '78, Executive Growth Advisors

Katie Misukanis Pan '02, Rasmussen College

Jennifer Paphatsalang '13, Target

Olivia  Plaine '12, Hennepin Theatre Trust

Jim  Platten '74, Fairview Health

Joshua Pope '06, I&S Group, Inc.

Brent Putz '06, Bohannon Group - Northwestern Mutual

Lance Radziej '08, Electric Machinery Company, WEG Group

Mary Raeker-Rebek '82, Hazelden Graduate School of Addiction Studies

Jacob Ranallo '11, Vector Wealth Management

Martha Rathmanner '12, Periscope

Matt Reubendale '06, Esri

Br. Paul  Richards, OSB '78, Saint John's Benedictine Volunteer Corps

Luke Riordan '12, DAYTA Marketing

Laura Robinson '08, Xcel Energy

Abby Roche '13, Martin|Williams Advertising

Tena Rytel '08, Geronimo Energy

Annette Kuisle Sandager '09, HealthPartners

Andrea Schiebe '11, St. Paul Preparatory School

Aaron Schwartz '07, Aerotek

Stacey Zimmerman Seviola '11, Conway, Deuth and Schmiesing, PLLP

Corey Singleton '13, Minnesota United FC

Aaron Smith '92, Smitty's Workshop

Jared Smith '11, The Columns Resource Group - Northwestern Mutual

Eric Smith '11, Sempris, LLC

Abigail Spaniol '11, Weber Shandwick

John Spies '79, Ecolab Inc.

Todd Stoffel '90, MSpace, Inc

Anne Sumangil '99, College of Saint Benedict

Ryan Sutherland '10, Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Sara Taylor '89, deepSEE Consulting

Brian  Theisen '01, Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Heather Wolney Thompson '98, Conway, Deuth and Schmiesing, PLLP

Laura Tiffany '12, Strategic Resource Partners

Bernard Tuohy '72, TUOHY Furniture Corporation

Mary Winzenburg Uran '06, Girls on the Run Twin Cities

Ryan Vandewiele '97, Hubbard Broadcasting, Inc.

Gabby Volkers '13, 3M

Kelly Hofford Wald '05, TCF Equipment Finance

Brian Walsh '10, Saint John's Benedictine Volunteer Corps

Lisa Weathers '13, AXA Advisors, LLC

Andy Weaver '04, Fishbowl Solutions, Inc.

Anna Weber '10, Fergus Falls Schools

Brent Weber, C.H. Robinson

Meghann Green Witchger '05, ISD #11 - Champlin Park High School

Adia  Zeman '12, CSB/SJU

Laura Huiras Ziegler '10, League of Minnesota Cities

Courtney Hanson Ziller '10, General Mills

Updated: 11/5/13