College of Saint Benedict Staff

*Thomas Allen
Practicum Counselor, Counseling and Health Promoton

*Anthony Amelse
Associate Director of Admission

Kyleen Ammerman
Resident Director

Amanda Anderson
Assistant Director of Campus Recreation

*Theresa Anderson
Academic Advisor

*Erik Aschenbeck
Assistant Director of Admission

Robin Balder-Lanoue
Head Track and Field Coach and Head Cross Country Coach

Wendy Bechtold
Manager of Catering Services

Ann Becker
Assistant Soccer Coach

*Shawn Beckers
System Administrator, Information Technology Services

*Judy Bednar
Associate Human Resources Director

*Laura Beirne
Assistant Director of Admission

*Matthew Beirne
Director of Admission

*Paul Beniek
LAN Client Project Administrator, Information Technology Services

Tim Benz
Associate Vice President of Development

Deborah Blitvich
Annual Giving Associate

Sara Borgen
Health Promotion Programmer

Carley Braegelmann
Assistant Director of Campus Ministry

Chris Brake
Director of Grounds

Michelle Brisk-Wallace
Menu Management Data Specialist

*Delbert Brobst
Director of Secondary/K-12 Student Teaching

Karen Buerman
Director of Advancement Services

Anna Burgason
Alumnae Relations Associate

Diane Calabria
Associate Director of External Grants

Kenneth Cartwright
Technical Director

Larry Christen
Director of Facilities

*Nicole Clements
Education Abroad Advisor

Rachel Click
Head Softball Coach

Mark Conway
Executive Director of Literary Arts Institute

*Jacqueline Corral
Admission Representative

*Marilyn Creed
Director of Mathematics Skills Center

Julie Deyak
Head Athletic Director

Jean Donnay
Nurse Practician and Assistant Director of Health Services

Michael Durbin
Head Basketball Coach

Kathryn Enke
Chief of Staff & Executive Assistant

Mary Fogle
Director of Prospect Management, Institutional Advancement

*Donald Forbes
Director of the CSB/SJU Bookstores

*Alison Galski
Nutrition Lab Coordinator

Sonya Gaydos
Assistant Manager of Culinary Services

Shelley Gemza
Program Advisor, Upward bound

*Sarah Gewirtz
Information Literacy Librarian

Louise Geyer
Senior Associate Director of Financial Aid

Barbara Grelson
Business Manager for Culinary Services

Meggan Gronli
Residence Director

Curtis Gullickson
Assistant Director of Security

Diane Hageman
Director of CSB Media Relations

Darrel Halverson
Executive Chef

*Randy Hammond
Senior Programming Analyst

*Jacqueline Hampton
Academic Advisor

*Leslie Hanlon
Director for Fundraising and Marketing for Fine Arts Programming

Mary Harlander‑Locke
Associate Director of Career Services

*Barbara Hein
Director of Electronic Communications

Michelle Hemmesch
Assistan Director of Financial Aid

Nicole Hess
Head Volleyball Coach and Assistant Athletic Director

William Hickey
Director of Gift Planning

Karen Hoffbeck
Director of Publications

*Brooke Horejsi
Deputy Director for Fine Arts Programming

Carol Howe-Veenstra
Athletic Director

Jennifer Hylla
Retail Manager

*Marah Jacobson-Schulte
Director of Experiential Learning

*Carol Jansky
Biology Laboratory and Stockroom Coordinator

Dennis Johnson
Assistant Softball Coach and Assistant Basketball Coach

*Nicole Joos
LAN Server Administrator, Information Technology Services

*Brian Jose
Executive Director of Fine Arts Programming

*Michael Juntunen
Director of Transportation

*Bonnie Kalla
Circulation Manager, Libraries

Stephanie Kaplan
Psychology Department Coordinator

*Theresa Kasling
Associate Director for Technical Services, Libraries

Michael Killeen
Director of Content Development, Communication and Marketing Services

Steven Kimble
Head Soccer Coach and Assistant Athletic Director

*Kevin Knodl
Fine Arts Programming Production Manager

*Karen Knutson
Associate Director of Institutional Research

Angela Kocian
Psychologist

*James Koenig
Director of Information Technology Services

*Philip Kramer
Director of Academic Assessment

Jennifer Kranz
Head Hockey Coach

Sienna Kuhn
Artist-in-Residence

Katherine LaSota
Residence Director

*Jeanne Lacourt
Practicum Counselor, Counseling and Health Promotion

Scott Larsen
Head Tennis Coach

Daniel Laudenbach
Energy Coordinator

*Colleen Lommel
Director of Telecommunications

Terrance Loso
Director of Power Plant and Water

Kristin Lyman
Assitant Director of Alumnae Relations

Marcia Mahlum

Director of Campus Recreation

Charles Marolf

Senior Developement Officer

Patrick McCabe
Athletic Media Relations Director

*Jillian McKenzie
Admission Representative

Berit Merrill
Assistant Tennis Coach

Erin Miller
Assistant Athletic Trainer

*John Miller
Computer Science Lab Coordinator

Ann Monsen
Residence Director

Tammy Moore
Executive Director for Advancement Communication

*Mark Mortrude
Education Department Advisor and Director of K-12 Partnerships

*Theresa Naumann
Admission Representative

Tara Nelson
Residence Director

Sharon Nohner, OSB
Director of Campus Ministry

*Barbara Novak
Assistant Registrar

Anne Oberman
Controller

Colman O'Connell, OSB
Senior Development Officer

Kathryn Olson
Asst Derector of Financial Aid

Maureen Opitz
Director of Donor Relations

*Ganard Orionzi
Director of Environmental Health and Safety

*Maribeth Overland
Director of Student Activities

*Kathleen Parker
Director of Library and Media Services

*Debra Paulson
Server/San Administrator, Information technology Services

Robert Piechota
Director of Financial Aid

Heather Pieper-Olson
Senior Director, Institutional Advancement

Kimberly Poganski
Culinary Services Director

Joy Pohland
Annual Giving Associate

Judith Purman
Director of Sustainability

Erica Rademacher
Assistant Director of Career Services

*Paula Ramaley
Global Programs Manager

Jessica Reiter
Assistant Director of Events and Conferences

Julie Reitmeier
Director of Operations, Institutional Advancement

Molly Renslow
Special Assistant to the President

*Peggy Retka
Director of Office of Education Abroad

Barbara Ries
Assistant Manager for Culinary Services

*Catherine Robak
Training and Web Support Specialist

Kathryn Rock
Accountant

Ronald Rodenwald
Manager McGlynn's & O'Connells

*Peggy Roske
Archivist

Heidi Ruprecht
Web Graphics Designer

Heather Saladino
Residence Director

Jessie Sandoval
Director of Alumnae Relations

*Michelle Sauer
Associate Director of Academic Advising

*Alex Schleper
Director of International Admission

*Brent Schloe
Database Systems Analyst

*Zachary Schmitt
Assistant Director of Institutional Research

David Schneider
Director of Student Accounts

Daryl Schomer
Head Golf Coach

*Lisa Scott
Academic Advisor

Patrick Scott
Sous Chef

Laura Sherr
Psychologist

Anna Shewczyk
Residence Director

*Sarah Simpson
Associate Director of Admission

Brad Sinn
Executive Director of Facilities

*Roger Sorensen
Academic Technology Project Leader

Matthew Stenson
Assistant Campus Recreation Director

Catherine Stoch
Director of External Grants

*Benjamin Stommes
Senior Budget Analyst

*Julie Straka
Benefits Administrator

Kristina Streit
Assistant Director and Course Book Manager

H. Edward Stubblefield
Associate Director of Career Services

Hien Studniski
Upward Bound Program Advisior

*John Sundet
Senior Programmer/Analyst

BernaDette Suwareh
Intercultural Center Director

Darren Swanson
Director of Security

*Diana Symons
Social Sciences Librarian

Jody Terhaar
Dean of Students

*Jason Terwey
Principal Database Administrator

*Paul Theis
LAN Server Administrator, Information Technology Services

Mary Thompson
Director of Residential Life for Facilities and Operations

Margaret Utsch
Director of Annual Giving

Diane Van Beck
Senior Accountant

JoAnn Weir
Assistant Manager - Catering

Carmen Welinski
Culinary Services Manager

Briana Wentland
Accountant

Shelby Wentworth
Director of Residential Life for Staffing and Programming

Jennifer Whitehead
Director of Trio/Upward Bound Program

*Debra Wolford
Box Office Systems manager

Amber Zoller Elfering
Oracle Database Administrator

*Debra Wolford
Box Office Systems Manager